Cameroon

2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL

Download the FULL results PDF document below

Exam Results O-Levels Technical – 29 July 2019

Exam Results A-Levels Technical – 29 July 2019

Exam Results O-Levels General – 29 July 2019

Exam Results A-Levels General – 29 July 2019

2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Centre No: 22005 Bamenda External
Regist: 50, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 49, Passed : 29
% Passed : 59.18, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 2
(1) MAYAA VANESSA NJENG ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(2) NGUM RUTH ANGWAFOR ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAT-C
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 1
(1) VALENTINE KELUH MOM BCO-C/C,LAW-E,MAM-E
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 12
(1) NKENGAFAC JUNIOR ALETANU CFI-D,BMAN-D,LAW-E,MRK-E
(2) NAGWA KERLLYPRIDE CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(3) MAFORPEH EUGENIE PEWINGHA CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(4) AZEH SENDINE FRENWIE CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(5) ANGOUH VANITY KACHFU CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(6) NEBA YVONNE SIRI CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(7) SUAGHAR VIOLET CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(8) SUNJO CHANTAL GHARVEN FSN-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(9) MUKONG DIANE NKEZI CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(10) LAISIN ELISA KINYUY BMAN-B,MRK-E
(11) NKUM JOLIVETTE NNAM BMAN-E,MRK-E
(12) NFOR SILVIA GIWE BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 1
(1) AMBE MIRABELL LUM MAM-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) VEKIEH FLORENCE ANGUH ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 6
(1) GUBUI MBANKO KEVIN ICT-C,LOC-B
(2) NTOBAN THOMAS JUNIOR ICT-C,BCO-C/B,LAW-D
(3) FORCHE BLESSING MAFORNTOH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(4) NEBA ORIS CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(5) CHIAMBENG EMILE KIMENG ICT-D,BCO-D/D,LAW-D
(6) TIEMENI DOMINIQUE NJOMOU CFI-D,BMAN-E,LAW-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 6
(1) CHIA BERTRAND BCO-C/C,LOC-D
(2) FOMONYUY MARK SHINYUY ICT-E,LOC-B
(3) CHE JEO PIRAN LOC-C
(4) MBONIFOR ERNEST AKONGNWI BCO-D/C,LOC-E
(5) NGINYU MULE KELLY BMAN-D,LAW-E
(6) MENGJOH HAPPINESS FONYUY ECO-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22009 Buea External
Regist: 6, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 4
% Passed : 80.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 2
(1) NNENA FAITH ONUOHA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(2) ASHU LAURENT AKWO BMAN-D,BMAT-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) CHANA THIERRY LEUNYA ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) EBENKI NHWUASOH ABIA CFI-D,BMAN-D
Centre No: 22012 City College Of Commerce Mankon, Bamenda
Regist: 8, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 8, Passed : 6
% Passed : 75.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 3
(1) NSUH NELSON AWAH ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(2) NGONG BERNIS MBONG ECO-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(3) BIH SOPHIE CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) TIFUH PURITY ENDAM ECO-C,BMAN-D,LAW-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) NKWENTI ELVIS AWA CFI-E,BMAN-D
(2) NGWEPEKUM RUTH PARDEND CFI-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22018 Christ The King College Tiko
Regist: 17, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 17, Passed : 17
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 4
NKEMAMIN DIVINE NKENGAFAC
ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) CHIA CLARIS FOUH ACC-D,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
FLORA LIMUNGA MOJOKO MANGA
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(3)
EWANE EMAH JOSEPHINE
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(4)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 11
PERSIS DOH JAPBOSUNG
ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(1)
(2) NADEGE JOFI MWAMBO ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(3) CHE ALFRED ANYE ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
MUFFUH KLAWS AZUKEBOH
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(4)
DOH MERYLINE PANYONGA
ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(5)
KINGUE KINGUE PASCAL
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(6)
SIGERIC NGOSHEH NKESIE
ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(7)
(8) NANA BERILYN SHEY ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(9) AMBE DINESH NIBA ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
JOSO YOLAND NGWAFANG
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(10)
GUEUMELIEU BOUTCHAK MOKON STOYSY SOLIENE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(11)
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) NKWELLE BRANDON EPIE ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(2) KANG CHANTAL NDOBE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAT-B,MRK-E
Centre No: 22023 Government Technical High School, Nkwen
Regist: 6, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 6, Passed : 4
% Passed : 66.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) NJONG RUDRICK MENANG ICT-E,LAW-D
Page 1 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 3
(1) SANG BONAVENTURE TCHUMNGAH BCO-C/C,LAW-C
(2) NDANG BRANDON FORTU BCO-C/B,LOC-D
(3) GABSA BEN JUNIOR KEHMIH LOC-C
Centre No: 22026 Government Technical High School Buea
Regist: 9, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 9, Passed : 6
% Passed : 66.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 1
(1) BONSEBUIN GODWIL YENGEH BCO-B/A,LAW-D,MAM-D
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 2
(1) LEMBI DRIFIUS ENCHO LAW-A,MAM-D,ETEC-D/A,ESC-E
(2) ESSENGUE ELOMBO RODRIGUE LEDOUX MAM-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 3
(1) NGUMTANE NGUMTANE AARON BCO-C/A,LAW-C
(2) NGONG JACOB PENG LAW-B
(3) AKOH EMMANUEL NDIALE BCO-C/A,LAW-D
Centre No: 22029 Government Technical High School Nkambe
Regist: 2, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 2, Passed : 1
% Passed : 50.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) NKEPO BRENDA MBOVER CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
Centre No: 22030 Government Technical High School Bamenda
Regist: 37, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 36, Passed : 18
% Passed : 50.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 4
(1) AMBE LAURYN-HILL NKWENTY ICT-C,BCO-B/B,MAM-C,ESC-E
(2) NGESANG DORNEL TENENG ICT-D,BCO-C/E,MAM-B,ESC-E
(3) FOTIO NANGUE DIRANE ICT-E,BCO-D/A,MAM-E
(4) ATABONG NKIAKOH YANNICK BCO-B/A,MAM-E
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 2
YENIKA FAITH SANGNYUY
CFI-C,BMAN-A,LAW-B,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(1)
(2) CHIA ISABELLA MBIABO CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 3
(1) MESHI UNICE MULUH CFI-C,BMAN-D,LAW-D
(2) MUKONTSO FOPA KELLY PIERRETTE BMAN-C,LAW-D,BMAT-E
(3) MAFOGHO JOSHUA FUEMBUWEH ICT-E,LOC-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 9
(1) PAHTEM PROSPER KEMENDE ICT-C,BCO-B/A
(2) AZEHFOR ELSIE NGECHE CFI-E,BMAN-C
(3) MEYAH MAX ATANGA BCO-C/B,LAW-E
(4) MBACHAN GILDAS MBAKU ICT-E,ETEC-C/A
(5) FORTEH TANGYE ANUATEZI REL-E,LOC-D
(6) ACHU NELVIN NDOH CFI-E,BMAN-D
(7) MBEH NTARNTEH NELSON BCO-D/B,LOC-E
(8) AMAMBUA PRISCILA BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(9) JITI HUMBLE TANYU ACC-E,CFI-E
Centre No: 22031 Government Technical High School Kumba
Regist: 8, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 8, Passed : 5
% Passed : 62.50, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 1
(1) MUSONG SAMUEL AKWA BCO-C/A,MAM-E,ESC-E
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) CHE BRANDON TANGIE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 3
(1) OJONG JOHANAN GLORIA ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-C
(2) MELIOGE NOELA NKEDE ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-C
(3) KWENE ROWLINGS METUGE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22037 Marthlo Comprehensive Bilingual College,
Buea
Regist: 29, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 29, Passed : 19
% Passed : 65.52, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) MBAH LEWIS ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 6
(1) TENDE MATHEW FONBAH BMAN-C,LAW-E,MRK-C,LOC-B
(2) ELIZABETH ENGUO TANA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(3) NANYONGO SOPHIE MUKOKO BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E,LOC-E
(4) MBU SYLVIE MANYI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(5) IRINE EVENYE MOLEA NDIVE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(6) EKEMA IDRISS EJELE BMAN-E,BMAT-C
Passed In Secretarial Studies Specialty: 5
(1) NDIFANG THERESIA ANIM ICT-E,LAW-C,OAD-D,LOC-D
(2) GISELLE NEH FSN-E,OAD-E,LOC-E
(3) AMBINDEI HENRIETTA EWARI LAW-E,OAD-E,LOC-E
(4) NSAH SHALLOT MISEM OAD-D,LOC-C
(5) BIH HILDA MOBIT OAD-E,LOC-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) NKEASI TIM CONSTANTINE ICT-E,BCO-C/B,LAW-D
(2) ABE STEVE BIKO NGIRI ICT-E,BCO-C/A,LAW-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 5
(1) MANGA NJOTOKA MWAMBO BCO-C/A,LAW-B
(2) NDIFON RACHEL UFOUKA BMAT-D,MRK-E
(3) EKAMA CONSTANTINE ANYOR LAW-E
(4) ATABONGAFAC BRIGHT NTABOH CFI-E,BMAT-E
(5) AZIWIN VERA NGWA ICT-E,LOC-E
Centre No: 22041 Kumba External
Regist: 1, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 1, Passed : 1
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) NKUMAH JACKSON ORU CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Page 2 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Centre No: 22044 Longla Comprehensive College Mankon
Regist: 18, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 18, Passed : 13
% Passed : 72.22, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 2
ALOMBAH CLIFORD LEONCE AKONDI
BMAN-E,LAW-C,MRK-E,LOC-C
(1)
(2) KEPAT THEODORA CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-E
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 1
(1) MUA CEDRICK KUM LAW-C,MAM-E,ESC-E,LOC-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) NEBA AMABO BCO-D/A,LAW-C,LOC-C
(2) NJOM SYLVANUS MEQUNDAP LAW-E,LOC-D
(3) MBAH NOEL TIBAB BCO-D/A,LAW-E,LOC-E
(4) CHI EUGENE CHENWI LAW-E,LOC-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 6
(1) PHUKENSAN AGWE MUKI BCO-C/A,LOC-B
(2) NGIE BELTUS SHEKU LAW-B,LOC-D
(3) NDASAK BORIS NDIFON LAW-B,LOC-D
(4) CHE WINNER CHENEH ICT-D,LOC-C
(5) NJEH ISIDORE NYIFE LAW-C,LOC-D
(6) AGYEBIT TRANID UNONJI BCO-D/C,LOC-E
Centre No: 22045 Limbe External
Regist: 67, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 66, Passed : 49
% Passed : 74.24, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 8
(1) NJONG FALLON MBONG ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
SHAAH LARISSA TENMOH
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(2)
NEGTINE MONIQUE MOLENDE
ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(3)
(4) SIMO ARMAND ZIDANE ACC-D,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
EPOSI EDITH-DORA TONYE
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(5)
SOLOMON ENOW ARREY
ACC-E,ECO-E,ICT-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(6)
(7) MELO BRICE SHIMINYI ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(8) ASHLEY AYUK EKO ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 33
ONYINYECHI LAURA OKPE
ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(1)
MANFOUO MOMO VANESSA LESLINE
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(2)
(3) ZITA LIMUNGA EKOSSO ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
ATEM MARTHA NCHUNG
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(4)
(5) BLESS NAMANGA OVENGA ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(6) FONYUY ANICET NYUYKI ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-B
BELA KATHRIN NANYONGO MONDO
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-E
(7)
WIRSIY BRYAN FANNYUY SERGE
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(8)
(9) EMMANUELA BIH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(10) NGOH EVELINE ENJEI ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-C
(11) ADEH HOPE FOGWE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-C
(12) NDUMBE PETER FRANK AZINWI ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(13) JATO BERRYNETTE ENDAM CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(14) SALEM FLORENCE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(15) NKENGNE NDASI CECILE CFI-A,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(16) VANDO NELVIN NWANG CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(17) INTONG HILDA BIYEH CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(18) TANI ANNABEL CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(19) THELMA EPOSI NDIKUM CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(20) LECHANGWA CENTIA ATEH BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(21) NJI MAUREEN NDUM CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(22) ANYI WESTLY NNOROM CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(23) ENGOH NADIA BOGEMA NUBILA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(24) CHANTAL NWAFOR TEMAYE CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(25) DANIEL PATIENCE EDET CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(26) TSOMAH LINDA VENGWEH CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(27) MATCHINDA ERNESTINE NGOUANA CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(28) AYUK THOMAS BISONG CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(29) NGU HELEN ANYINEH BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(30) ANKAH KELLY EDONG CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(31) AWA STELMA BLESSING BMAN-B,MRK-C
(32) AGBOR BRONHILDAH AYUK BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(33) ANITA NALOWA ABANDA BMAN-E,BMAT-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) MBAH JOYVINE MBONE ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) NKUBE FLORENCE LEPI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(2) CYNTHIA KAMTCHIA ATANGA CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 5
(1) ABOR APOH EGBE BAZIL BMAN-E,LOC-A
(2) DORIS NGWE MOFOR ACC-D,CFI-E
(3) AKE GAJUH CLAUDIA CFI-E,BMAN-D
(4) DIANGI MAGDALENE EWUNGA BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(5) BRESHNEU WILLIAM ABONG KERE CFI-E,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22046 Mamfe External
Regist: 5, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 3
% Passed : 60.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) ASHU PAUL TAMBAY ACC-D,ECO-B,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) MAMPOH PRIMUS ASHU ECO-C,BMAN-C,LAW-C,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) ORANG PAULINE AYUK ECO-D,BMAN-D
Centre No: 22051 National Comprehensive High School Limbe
Regist: 59, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 59, Passed : 57
% Passed : 96.61, Sanctioned : 2
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 13
FOKAM MAFFO ELLEN JENIFFER
ACC-B,ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
AKUNDO CAROLINE NANGYE
ACC-C,ECO-C,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
(3) EIRENE EPOSI MAFANY ACC-E,ECO-E,ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
NDONYI THIERRY LENFEH
ACC-C,ECO-E,ICT-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(4)
(5) AKO-EGBE NAPOLEON AGBOR ACC-C,ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(6) AGOUME PHIONA ACC-D,ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
Page 3 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 13
(7) MAGNUS CHENUI KANGKAH ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
MANANG FLORETTE MENGING
ACC-C,ECO-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(8)
(9) ASONGU FLAVINE ASHU ACC-D,ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(10) TAVI TAKO NELLY ACC-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(11) RUSSEL NGUOKES NYAYING ACC-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(12) LUM NEBRIGHT FRU ACC-E,CFI-D,BMAT-C
(13) FUH BENSILA LUM ACC-D,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 32
EWOKOLO EDWINA FONGWA
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(1)
(2) TASHA BORIS EMPOH ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(3) SAMA DESMOND YIWAH ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(4) BERINYUY Z CLOTILDA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
NDANJUMA IBRAHIM SULE
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(5)
NGOMBA DOMINIC LYONGA
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(6)
COMBANI NAHBIT DIANA
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(7)
(8) NGWA SANDRA NGIFOR ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(9) SHEY HILDA YAJE ECO-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(10) BLESSING ELOHFESE NNOKO CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(11) HILDA ABENG TANJECK CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(12) MACHICK ASSILI RAISSA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
TAKEM BERTHA AKUTA TANKENG
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(13)
(14) AMBE PERSIS WASOCHO CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(15) PALAYE MIRIAM KESIAH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(16) LEBYIT LEWIS YEBA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(17) SEMA TAFON NUBILA ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
ANUASHIGEH CLARISE BISHINGTI
CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(18)
(19) VUYUNGTE LOVETT AKUMBOM CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(20) KINI HYCENTHER BIH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
ASOHOMOCHOU NADESH ASEKEKO
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(21)
(22) NIYING BERTRAND CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(23) NDIFOR KLUVERT MONOJI ICT-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(24) FOKUMBAD FORTUNE NAGWA CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(25) NGOH DANIEL KEVINS MBERE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
KOUAMO TCHIEGUE CHRISTIANE BRENDA
CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(26)
(27) THIERRY NGANG AWAH CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(28) ARREY AGBOR TAHIRIH CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(29) ACHANYI DESMOND QHO CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(30) ESSOU MARINETTE AWOROBI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(31) FONBAH AGWAFRI CHANEL CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
NGWENDA MUKETE MALGRE VENESSA
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(32)
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
ALOMENJIH INCREASE NKWATE
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(1)
(2) NJUIBUI ANASTASIA AGHENJI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
NDINGSA AJISAFE EMMANUEL OSIA
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(3)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) FRANKLINE LYONGA ELIVE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(2) CATHERINE NANYONGO NANJIEA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(3) OJONG THIERRY OJONG CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(4) LOTONGO LILAO IKOME MBELLA ECO-E,CFI-E,MRK-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 5
(1) WADINGA LEONIS NDEPNU BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2) TUME MARCEL BONGKIRE ECO-E,LAW-C
(3) MOKI ISABELLA MASOMA ICT-E,BMAN-D
(4) ENOW ROSE LAURA NGO-PALA CFI-E,BMAN-D
(5) RHEMA HARRY NWAHA YEMBA BMAT-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22053 Nkambe External
Regist: 5, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 3
% Passed : 60.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 1
(1) MOHAMMADOU SANI MOHAMMADOU MAM-E,ESC-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) NJINGTI CHARLES TANKFU BCO-B/A,LAW-A
(2) ASENGE GERALD NGEI BCO-B/D,LAW-D
Centre No: 22055 Progressive Comprehensive High School
Bamenda
Regist: 66, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 66, Passed : 64
% Passed : 96.97, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 11
YASMIN ALBAOU AMIRA MUSA
ACC-B,ECO-B,ICT-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) MBOH CHE DELAN ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3) NGAMBAM ROLAND ACC-B,ECO-C,ICT-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
TCHOUPOU TOZO VANELLE
ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(4)
MUSHONGONG MARK-BRIGHT ALUOFUNG
ACC-E,ECO-B,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5)
(6) SHURI YVETTE MBOM ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
NOCHIA EARLMAN LEONG
ACC-E,ICT-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(7)
NEH BLESSING TANIFORM
ACC-E,ICT-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(8)
(9) NOCHIA CARL HONGIE ACC-D,ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
SOHGPUOH MARILYNE MBIE
ACC-E,ICT-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(10)
(11) AWUM PRESLEY TEKUH ACC-D,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 33
SHEMKA HARIOS NJODZEVEN
CFI-A,BMAN-A,LAW-B,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(1)
GUYLAINE SHURI FONCHAP
ICT-B,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(2)
(3) NGOSONG MIRANDA ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(4) KOSHO SANDRA AGUM ICT-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(5) NEBA ADELINE LUM ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
MELONG NOUBOUSSE VALDINE
CFI-D,BMAN-C,LAW-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(6)
(7) LIMNYUY EVANGELINE CFI-D,BMAN-E,LAW-E,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(8) NDOUMBOUH DORIANNE CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(9) NDOMI RODRIC NDOMI ECO-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(10) GARRI BERTILLE BIYO ICT-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-D
(11) AWA MODESTA MECHI ICT-C,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-A
NKANJINPOH BLANDINE PENANOH
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(12)
(13) MENANG ORDRELL BONG CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(14) NGUM BERNICE HARDEN NCHIA CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-C,LOC-A
(15) BELINDA ALIEH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-B
(16) NDE SIMONI CHE CFI-E,BMAN-A,LAW-D,MRK-C
(17) FOSSONG ARISTIDE NKENGNE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-C
CHOMILO CHOMILO CHI JOSEPH
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(18)
Page 4 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 33
(19) ULRICH AMABO ICT-D,CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(20) KUDI SHEILA YIWU CFI-D,BMAN-C,LAW-E,MRK-C
(21) MULUH SOLANGE NING CFI-E,BMAN-B,LAW-E,MRK-D
(22) WONJIGHE KHAN ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(23) BAMBO NUEL CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(24) MENGNJOH SANDRA NYUYKI CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(25) MAKEWI BAZU TIMNGUM ICT-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(26) MANDAH CHRISTINE ICT-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(27) LANGAI BURINYUY BENEDICT CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(28) STEPHANIE MURKA CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(29) FOPA LACGOU ULRICH VANEL CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(30) NDONG RUTH YIEH CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(31) NEH NOELLA CHE CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(32) TUMENTA CHARLOTTE MBIVELEH CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(33) ESEH BENISE NGEBEMAH BMAN-E,MRK-D
Passed In Secretarial Studies Specialty: 2
(1) SIRRI MARIE LOUIS SHU FSN-B,ICT-C,LAW-A,OAD-D,LOC-B
(2) MALLA CALINE MBONG ICT-E,LAW-E,OAD-E,LOC-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 6
(1) MAHFRI YASSAH ALVINE ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(2) LUKONG FABRICE BIMENYUY ICT-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(3) NDIFOR NORANDY NGIMAJOU ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(4) FABRICS NUBIA BAMBO CFI-C,BMAN-C,LAW-D,BMAT-D
(5) NCHINI CLAUDIA BINYIA ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
AGAHMBOM JOYSLINE VEHOSE
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(6)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 6
(1) CHI AZHINWI DESMOND ICT-C,CFI-D,BMAN-A
(2) FORGHAM DOCAS FUMBI CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(3) PIKWA CHRISTELLE AMA ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(4) AZABU NELVIN MABUH CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(5) NGWAFU CALISTA ATANGA ICT-C,CFI-E,BMAN-E
(6) NGENWIE ELVERA NDIFOR CFI-E,BMAN-D,LAW-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 6
(1) AKONGWUI RUTH NEH ECO-E,BMAN-A
(2) MBEH BRENDA NFORCHI CFI-D,BMAN-D
(3) TENENG GILIANT NKENG LAW-E,LOC-D
(4) AGNES NDOHSAMAN NWAODOH CFI-E,BMAT-E
(5) KEGHAMEH QUINSNIDA BESINENYUI CFI-E,BMAN-E
(6) ANGYIEMBE DOLVINE INDE CFI-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22062 Nacho Comprehensive High School Mankon
Regist: 5, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 2
% Passed : 40.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) FOJE FRITZ MASANG ICT-B,BCO-A/A
(2) MAFAIN ROYCE NINGOUM ICT-C,LOC-D
Centre No: 22065 Saint Ritas Technical & Commercial College,
Nkambe
Regist: 13, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 13, Passed : 11
% Passed : 84.62, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) TANTOH BELVIN NKAPYI ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 3
LAGHAI JUDE THADDEUS AKIKEA
ICT-E,BMAN-A,LAW-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(1)
(2) ABDULRAHAMAN KONYUY CFI-E,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(3) DAICY NGANDONG NDUNJI BMAN-B,MRK-C
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 1
KEWIR BINNYUY KIDZENYUY
ICT-B,LAW-A,MAM-D,ETEC-D/A,ESC-E
(1)
Passed In Secretarial Studies Specialty: 1
(1) MIRABEL NTOBO ICT-E,BMAT-E,OAD-E,LOC-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) MBOURFANE ZOUA GAEL ICT-D,BCO-D/D,LAW-B
(2) MAIMO MARCELLINUS NDINWA ICT-D,LAW-B,ESC-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 3
(1) NGITIR MARTIN BURINYUY BCO-C/D,LAW-B
(2) MAGDALENE KWANYUY FONJOH LAW-B,LOC-D
(3) NWEBANG RINGNYU CHIFU ARNORLD ICT-D,LAW-D
Centre No: 22066 Molyko External, Buea
Regist: 55, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 51, Passed : 40
% Passed : 78.43, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 5
DEUTCHA DE DJAGAM BORIS
ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(1)
(2) SHURI DANIELLA TAKU ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(3) JOKE NIMONGE MARTIN ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(4) BIH PAMELA FUH ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(5) NGWAFU ROSE MARY ACC-E,ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 23
MONONO KATTY LIMUNGA
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(1)
(2) NDAM NGOH FRANK ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(3) JUMTEH CLAUDIA RINWI CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(4) NTENYA BRENDALINE LESCHU CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(5) BABEY LILIAN YAFE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(6) NGAMENI ALAIN GIRES ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(7) KUM KEZETTE NCHOU CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(8) ACHE NTAH RAOUL CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(9) MBOME PRIDE MAURICE ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(10) MANDIENGU DENIS MUMA CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(11) NKONGHO MUSTAPHA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(12) CAMILA EBANE AJIESONE BMAN-E,LAW-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(13) EPOSI LAISABINE NGANJE BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(14) ZISUH VIOLET ANDONGAFAC CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
WANDJI NYAKETCHA NABIOLA FABELL
BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(15)
(16) EFOSI CHRISTINA BOUNDI CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(17) NGEBEH VIVIAN CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-C
(18) NANGIA JOLIE NGOSANGO BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(19) EGBE SOLANGE TABE BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(20) MUA DIANE EKEI CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(21) BRANDON-KARL MOKI BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(22) ESU NOVELA BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(23) TAH PATIENCE KIENYOH BMAN-D,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) MARION AMADOU AYUKETA ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
Page 5 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 7
(1) SANDRA ENIH WASI CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(2) TANGA BOURIS AJAH ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(3) NGWABEKOH KISILA NGUM CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(4) NSHING BORIS TOSAM CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(5) TAKANG ANGELLA TAKOR CFI-D,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(6) MOFORCHA COLLENCE TSIALEFACK CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(7) SUH BELTIVE ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 4
(1) TAKU EXADOS AMBE LAW-C
(2) MEYUN BELLE FEYEN ELVIN KFUME CFI-E,BMAT-D
(3) TIOMEGNE SEMOU SUSAN MRK-E,LOC-E
(4) TAKIE LARISSA MANYI CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22068 St. Pauls Bilingual Comprehensive College
Nkwen
Regist: 26, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 26, Passed : 25
% Passed : 96.15, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
TIMTI ERNESTINE JINKUH
ACC-E,ECO-D,ICT-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(1)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 12
TANGOUE BOUFFO CEVELINE
ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(1)
LEMNYUY DANIEL BONGBEN
ACC-E,ECO-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(2)
(3) SIFE CYNTHIA SHULA ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
DJOUKENG TCHAMPO RUTH NELLY
ECO-B,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(4)
AJEH KARINE AKOTOHM
ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(5)
NSAIDZEKA NANCY BURINYUY
ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(6)
(7) FRANCIS CHE CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
GOUDJO MERVEILLE ALEXANDRA
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(8)
(9) JIJI THIERRY KANJOH ECO-E,ICT-E,BMAN-E,MRK-D
FOMBANG EMMANUEL WANYOH ASANGA
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(10)
(11) ALI MUSA GIUDE ECO-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(12) TATANG ROSINE NWOCHUZE BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
(1) DZEDU XAVIER NYUYDZE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2) BUSSE ETHELDREDA ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
KILLIY NICHOLINE NGEMENANG
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(3)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) MANKA DONGMO MIRIENE CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(2) AKUM BELTINE KENG CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(3) KUMEGISA CLINTON MUEGHE ECO-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(4) AKEUGHIE PHILOMENA BUH ICT-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 5
(1) KERNYUY SEVERINE BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(2) NKWENTI LESLEY NGONGBADANG ECO-E,BMAN-C
(3) NKUM JOCELYN NOI CFI-E,BMAT-E
(4) NGAM LARISSA MUMBEMSIMBOM ECO-E,MRK-E
(5) TAMIA BRANDOU FOMUKONG CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22071 Presbyterian Comprehensive High School
Limbe
Regist: 3, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 3, Passed : 2
% Passed : 66.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) TEGHEN EUNICE AKE BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) OJONG NKI ALICE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22073 Atlantic Technical Commercial College Limbe
Regist: 31, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 31, Passed : 27
% Passed : 87.10, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 5
(1) KANG MIRABEL YUOH ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
AJENDE BROUNHILDA AKUNJEH
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(2)
(3) TIWA MUYIH UTRICH ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(4) SONE BECKLEY NGANG ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(5) MARY-ANN TIACHI ACC-D,CFI-E,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 11
(1) NGOLE ROSE EBUDE ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(2) EDIMA NJWENG ANYE ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-B
BAHYONG EPHRAIM KWONTE
CFI-A,BMAN-C,LAW-E,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3)
(4) NSOH NEVILLE NJI ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
GOUENDJA BOTDJILA CATHERINE
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(5)
ESIMBOE NADINE ETONDE
ICT-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(6)
(7) AKWI HELEN TAYONG ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(8) ABONG GHOGAH ERICA CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(9) ETUKENI GERALDINE ESIMO CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(10) SUH JOHNSON NDE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(11) OBASI HELEN ECO-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) NJAMBA MIRANDA NYA ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
(1) JOYCELINE NGWEBOH ASOGOH ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAT-A
(2) KAMENI ALVINE MBULLA CFI-B,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(3) KAH EMILIEN TATA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-B
(4) KUTINYUI AGATHA CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(5) NGOH RAMIREZ TABI ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E
(6) TEKWE IRINE FRI ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(7) ESTHER AFORBEH ASOGOH ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAT-D
(8) MOKOLI JEMEA OFEMENDE CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) KAY DIBO MATUTE CFI-D,BMAT-D
(2) NCHINA WENDEU FONGOCK BMAT-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22075 Frankfils Comprehensive College Buea
Regist: 2, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 2, Passed : 2
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Page 6 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) SEMBE NOEL SHAMBO BMAN-B,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) ANAM BIJOUX MADO FOMUM CFI-C,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22076 Imperial Comprehensive College Nitop Iii,
Bamenda
Regist: 2, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 2, Passed : 1
% Passed : 50.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) AGU BEAUJANOT AGU CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22078 Inter Comprehensive College Great Soppo,
Buea
Regist: 64, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 64, Passed : 63
% Passed : 98.44, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 14
(1) MUKAH NEREUS AZAH ACC-A,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) FRANCIS FONYUY ACC-A,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3) REGINA NASAKO ACC-B,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(4) HELEN EYONG AGBOR ACC-B,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5) ABA JIFKENS TABOH ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(6) OSCAR MBUA MAFANY ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
BERNICE ARRAH AGBORTANYI
ACC-C,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(7)
NGEMBANE CLINTON NDINGI
ACC-C,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(8)
ROBERTS NESTA ASHUTAH
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(9)
MATUTE EYOLE ENANGA
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(10)
(11) TEMBI JA-EL EJANG ACC-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(12) NGOWO ENYOWE MINGELEY ACC-D,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(13) HELDRIN BIH MUBOH ACC-E,ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(14) KONRAD BOSEME TAMANJONG CHE ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 42
ATELEFAC BRUNUS JUNIOR NKENGAFAC
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
(2) SIMON SUNDAY MALLE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
DOBGIMA BRIESE TADOH
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3)
(4) MALA MABEL SAMBIT ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
NGALE SAMDRINE NALOVA
ECO-C,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(5)
(6) SIGALA JUVET NUBIA ECO-D,ICT-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
BAREKPA MEZIED JOSEPH JUNIOR
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(7)
(8) TCHINDA RUTH SINTIA ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-A
YUH NGWEH WINNIFRED
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(9)
(10) AYABA NAHBILA GRACE ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(11) CATHERINE ALVIN MBU ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(12) TAMBE SOPHIA ABANG ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-D
CHIFU NELSON NJAMSHE
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(13)
(14) MBENDU NOEL MBUA ECO-E,ICT-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(15) MUKWELLE MAFOR ANYI ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(16) TAH DIVINE NGALA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(17) AKO GRACE TABE ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
DOROTHY LEKEAKA NKEMASONG
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(18)
(19) TAMBE WENDY MBENG CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(20) MENCHENG MIREILLE MBONG CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(21) ROSINTHA AKWI AGHO ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(22) FORSET CELINE IMUNBOI CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(23) LORNA BIH NCHO ICT-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(24) DOPKOMI HECTOR BITOA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(25) SHU CHRISTIAN CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
NADIA-KAREN ABINGENG VELUYEN
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(26)
(27) NEBARE ESTHER MOSUMA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(28) TAKEM COLLINS NDIP ICT-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(29) ESOH DERICK ANJOM CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(30) REBECCA NAMONDO CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
FODJOU MATCHOUAGUEM LIZY IDIANE
CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(31)
(32) MPIKI NGWESSE FIDELINE ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(33) MBEZELE REGINA FON CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(34) LORDAN ELONGO MBUA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(35) ANU CATHELINE AJOHMBU CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(36) KANG LAKENG SENGE BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(37) QUIPU NENJO DIPEREX BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(38) ANOH CYNTHIA BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(39) SYNORA MBUA TABE CFI-B,BMAN-D,MRK-E
NJOMBE EWELISANE KATHLYN MARION
BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(40)
(41) ISREAL NGEINYUI WEMBA BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(42) MUMI GAMI MERCY BMAN-D,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 3
(1) TESSY NGONDO TOME ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(2) ACHIANGA JOAN MBABANGE CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(3) ELONG LETONO CLAUDE LORRAINE ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 4
(1) TAKEM NDAKAW NDIP BMAT-C,MRK-D
(2) AJOMBU HENRIETTA NJIWUNG CFI-C,BMAN-D
(3) MONJU FRANCIS VENYING BMAT-C,MRK-E
(4) EDJANG EPOH CAREME CFI-E,BMAT-D
Centre No: 22084 Douala External
Regist: 254, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 252, Passed : 200
% Passed : 79.37, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 13
(1) AJI ROSE NJOMO ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) EKU VERA EMUAN ACC-E,ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3) ENOW RISTER EBAI ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,LAW-C,BMAT-A
MOUNCHILI DONALD ARSENE
ACC-C,ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(4)
(5) MBIE EMMANUELA NJI ACC-D,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(6) SHUNGWA SAMUEL ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(7) NCHANG EMMELDINE FUH ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(8) CYNTHIA TONGWOH ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(9) NFORMI DIDIER NFOR ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
TCHOUAGA KEZEMBOU BAUDRY
ACC-C,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(10)
(11) AMBE KINGSLEY NYAMJI ACC-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(12) NKWENTI ANNA NEH ACC-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(13) NGORAN PRINCEWILL NDZELAFEN ACC-D,ECO-E,BMAT-C
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 9
MBIPEFAH KIZITTO UNDAYEN
BCO-A/A,LAW-B,MAM-E,ESC-E,LOC-C
(1)
Page 7 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 9
(2) TAMANJONG ANYE DERICK ICT-C,BCO-B/A,LAW-B,MAM-E
(3) ANYANG BAZIL NGO ICT-E,BCO-B/A,LAW-E,MAM-E
(4) NWAIN WUFEH SEVERAIN BCO-B/A,LAW-B,MAM-B
(5) NGWANEH FABRICE NTOH ICT-B,BCO-B/A,MAM-C
(6) LIENGHOTUO COLLINS BCO-B/A,LAW-C,MAM-D
(7) NDEMBAREH DAILUTA BCO-C/A,LAW-E,MAM-D
(8) BATY-YUFENUI DESMOND BCO-B/A,LAW-E,MAM-E
(9) ISMAIL MUHANMET BCO-B/A,MAM-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 83
MBUNUE PIERRINA CHENUI
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(1)
(2) SHARON NYUYDINE ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-A
NFON DANIEL JUNIOR NCHE
ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(3)
NDIFON GODWILL TANTO
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(4)
MBINGNO EMILIE TAMBAH
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(5)
LUM QUEEN ELIZABETH CHI
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(6)
(7) CHE BERTRAND ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
MUNAH JULIUS YANDAY
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(8)
(9) KPWE LOVELINE MBEI ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(10) ASAH JEFTER TAKIE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(11) GABILA PETERKINS ICT-D,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(12) OBEN MARTINA AGBOR CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(13) NGUM VIRGINIE CHI CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(14) ARUMIYAWU NGHONYUIBE ECO-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(15) MARYVONNE NEMEIN NJI CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
NZENGO PETEKONG DORIANE FALONE
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(16)
(17) LUM MABEL NDE CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(18) MADJEU LOVELINE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(19) AGBOR AYUK BUH CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
TIGPEZEGHE VICKATOLIA MOKOM
CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(20)
(21) DENERIC NTOH AJEH ECO-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(22) SHU SONITA LUM CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(23) NSO RENET TABOT CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(24) AKUMCHO ZENOVIA MANKA’A CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(25) NKEM MARTHA SARRON CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(26) MBI ADA BESSEM CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(27) MEIKEU AMENDINE LAURA CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(28) OBI DURANE MBENG CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(29) BITYE BIDJE MALAIKA CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(30) KEBEI DAYANE EZIAH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(31) WENDEU ORNELLA CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
WETEDEM NELLY-THERESE MANEH
CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(32)
YVES-CHRISTIAN EWOH MUELA
CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(33)
(34) NEMBO MBAH DESMOND ECO-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(35) AKEWO PEFUH JOYCE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(36) NDI JANISE MBOMANGERE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(37) JENEVA FORKONG ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,MRK-D
(38) BERTRAND LONTUM KERNYUY REL-B,BMAN-E,LAW-D,MRK-E
KUKU DARREN NJOH MBELLA MWAMBO
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(39)
(40) AKIY ELVIS KUM BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D,LOC-C
(41) SHU LARISSA NCHANG CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(42) JABOSUNG BABILA STEPHANIE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(43) GEH CLAUDINE MANG CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(44) KONGE CYRILLE TUE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(45) KELLY PRICELY CHICK CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
DONGA CONSTANCE ETENGENENG
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(46)
(47) TANKOH DELISE KUNA CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
KIAMBOM SHEVUBOH GHOUTUM
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(48)
IKEDI CHIDUBEM CHRISTOPHER
CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(49)
(50) ETTA PETER AYUK ENOW CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(51) AWA MIABELLE WEPON CFI-E,BMAN-C,LAW-E,MRK-E
TCHOUAWA NJANGA DAVELTON LAVOINE
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(52)
(53) MULUH BRINIC KUKU CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(54) NANJI SANDRA FRINUE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(55) NTIMBA NANA JOLIE MERVEILLE CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(56) NYAMBE DERRICK ACHIRI BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(57) WIRBA LARISSA JAVNYUY CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-D
(58) EBAI MOSES AYUK CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-B
(59) NTONGA YOBA CHRIST CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(60) MBONGAYA DOROTHY NDIP CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(61) TIMBONG NJOM SERUPHINE BMAN-A,LAW-D,MRK-E
(62) TABI DIANE SHENGWEHSHE BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(63) FONGUH INNOCENT TEMCHANG CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(64) NCHE NERI NDE CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(65) BINDA RANIBEL AMUNDAM BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(66) NKAMTA ZILLA LUM CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(67) NGWAYI SALLY TATA PERCY CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(68) NEHBIH FUNWI RAHEL EDUADER CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(69) NDIFOR DELPHINE LUM ECO-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(70) NKONGMENIAC GHEOMOH NERVILLE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(71) AZAH ZITA AYAFOR CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(72) BOUCHEKO MARTIN CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(73) VIYOFF EDWIN ALUSOH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(74) WIHBUEMBOM CLARINA BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(75) DEKOU TINING HIDRICE BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(76) BESONG CLINTON BESONG BMAN-C,MRK-E
(77) FRU MANDEH ANNE-MARY FRU BMAN-E,MRK-C
(78) MULUH BAILISE FRI BMAN-D,MRK-D
(79) FONKI UKERIA MAJENO BMAN-E,MRK-C
(80) MUAMBO BORIS NUMVI BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(81) WAZEH BLESSING SIRRI BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(82) OFFEH DERICK MANJO BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(83) MECALY LEATICIA NAHLELAH BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 1
(1) EZEKIEL NJINUWO ICT-C,MAM-C,ETEC-D/A,ESC-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
(1) NKENG CASANDRA ANTSE ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) CHE REMSIA MANKAH ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(3) LUM MICHELA NDOH MBUE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 41
(1) NDUKU NABEL APONG BCO-A/A,LAW-A,LOC-C
(2) ACHIRI WALTERS AKOSUM BCO-A/A,LAW-C,LOC-B
(3) ATALI VICTORY ATUBAH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(4) LUMAZAH SANDRINE CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(5) NGOINSE MIRABEL CFI-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(6) KHAN CYRILLE TENENG ICT-C,LAW-A
(7) ASANJI LISBON AMINE ECO-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(8) AYUK ARREY CLOVIS BCO-B/A,LAW-E,LOC-C
(9) AYANGWAHA KONG GILDA CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(10) ENOW VICTORY AKONDIP CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(11) NFOR BETRANT NGANTE ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(12) DEAN ASHLEY NJENOU ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-B
(13) NGUFOR JOEL WARA BCO-B/A,LAW-D,LOC-D
(14) NGOUNGOURE LEILA CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
Page 8 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 41
(15) CHE JULIUS NEBA BCO-B/A,LAW-E,LOC-D
(16) SUSUNG GILBERT KONFOR BCO-B/A,LAW-E,LOC-D
(17) LUMNUI DELYNSKY BABARA AWEMO ECO-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(18) BARI BORIS NWEPGONG ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D
(19) RAWLINGS NGALA NDANG ICT-D,BCO-B/A,LAW-E
(20) NGWABAA EMMANUEL SUH LAW-C,LOC-C
(21) NGUETSA TCHIAZE TATIANE JORDANE CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
BEHOUMIE NGWEDI CHELSY AYVY AURELLE
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(22)
(23) WANKAH BORIS AKOH BCO-B/A,LAW-E,LOC-D
(24) AYAH DELYDELMA OJAH CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(25) NGIMNDOH ROMARIO MBOUNO ICT-E,BCO-B/A,LAW-E
(26) KOMANDO GIDEON KUMA REL-C,BCO-D/A,LAW-E
(27) AKAM ERNEST BCO-D/A,LAW-E,LOC-C
(28) MAWAMBA SIMO MORELE MICHELLE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(29) NYEANCHI NOEL VERNYUY ICT-D,LAW-D
(30) PATOU PRECIOUS IBRAHIM CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(31) ACHU ENGRESHI CHRISTIAN CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(32) NGOUNGOURE PAM MARIE BRENDA CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(33) FONJUN COLLINS PIVADGA ICT-E,BCO-C/A,LAW-E
(34) FONLAM ROMARIC ICT-C,LAW-E
(35) TIDZE ABRAHAM FOMONYUY ICT-E,BCO-C/A,LAW-E
(36) ATSEH FABRICE YUH REL-D,LAW-E
(37) SIGALA ENIL BABOT NDASI ICT-E,LAW-D
(38) NGWENCHU DOROTHY CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(39) NGUM KELLA JIBU CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(40) PENN GODLOVE NDEFRU ICT-D,LAW-E
(41) JOEL MBANYA TANFA CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 50
(1) ACHUO FUNG CYRIL BCO-B/A,LAW-C
(2) FORBIJUNG CHRISPUS BCO-C/A,LAW-B
(3) NGWA AMAHNWI LOUIS BCO-B/A,LAW-C
(4) ABIA MICHAEL AGWE NGANG BCO-C/A,LAW-C
(5) NDONGMO MARC WUISTON BCO-B/A,LOC-D
(6) GASUH COLLINS NYENGEFEH BCO-B/A,LAW-E
(7) YENJI KUKAI SULE BCO-B/A,LAW-E
(8) NKENGAFAC ERIC MOUSHUO REL-E,BCO-B/A
(9) EDWARD EBAI ETTA BCO-C/A,LOC-E
(10) KEVIN NJI AKENJI-NTSOHTU ICT-C
(11) TOUOBOU FLORA KERSLIN FOKOU ICT-D,BMAT-D
(12) BABILA KELVIN LAW-D,LOC-D
(13) TEUFACK FAUFACK GINET BROWN BMAT-C,MRK-E
(14) AWUNGN JIREH ATABONG BMAT-C,MRK-E
(15) TAMBE ANN ETA BMAT-D,MRK-D
(16) TOH SYLVESTER MENANG BCO-C/A,LOC-E
(17) NCHOANA DERICK BCO-C/A,LAW-E
(18) NIBA JULIUS TAFOR BMAN-D,LAW-D
(19) AMBE PASCAL BCO-C/A,LAW-E
(20) KWALAR DESMOND YEMBE BCO-C/A,LAW-E
(21) MAISHU LAURA WIRKWA CFI-E,BMAN-C
(22) ZUEKANG FOMEKONG JAPHET BCO-C/A,LOC-E
(23) NDANJI LARISSA NGELOH BMAN-E,LOC-D
(24) ESSOME SANY LE CHANTRE LAW-E,LOC-D
(25) ORU PATRICK NKONGHO CFI-E,BMAT-D
(26) WAKI BELVINE LAURA MAKAIN CFI-E,BMAN-D
(27) NDOBIE EKWOGE DANIEL BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(28) NGWA NEBA RUSSEL BCO-D/A,LAW-E
(29) JINKA GODLOVE BENTEH CFI-D,BMAN-E
(30) NGAIN DERICK NYA LAW-D,ESC-E
(31) NDINGAWANYUI BLESSING LEKAH CFI-E,BMAT-D
(32) PEGUE ALAIN XAVIER CFI-E,MRK-D
(33) SHURRI ZILIAN NDIKUM BMAT-D,MRK-E
(34) RELINDIS BOGHOKOE CFI-E,BMAT-D
(35) CHIMSI LOUISA FESUHA LOC-D
(36) TANTOH AMADOU NDENJEH ICT-E,LAW-E
(37) MULUH KINGSLY PENN LAW-E,LOC-E
(38) CHU LOVETTE LAW-E
(39) NTAH NAHGWA TRACY CFI-E,BMAT-E
(40) SAMA NGUM FERDINE BMAT-E,MRK-E
(41) LACHE TEMGEOU TERENCE TABE-EBOB ICT-E,LAW-E
(42) ANDZEMAH MAKUATE AZO ELIZABETH CFI-E,BMAT-E
(43) TASI DELANDMILTON AWA CFI-E,BMAT-E
(44) AMABO HILFORD AMBE-CHE ICT-E,LAW-E
(45) YIYEH TUMENTA KEVIN LAW-E
(46) MUNA SEDRIC TITA LAW-E,LOC-E
(47) NDEH ADELINE AWOGE BMAT-E,MRK-E
(48) MAKWAH BELVINE DUI-YEN LAW-E
(49) ATAM CALISTA ANGWI CFI-E,MRK-E
(50) FORSAH CYNTHIA MBOU CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22086 St. Pauls Higher Technical Comp. Coll.
Bonjongo
Regist: 6, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 6, Passed : 6
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 5
NDIFOR DESTINY AFANWI
ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(1)
MORAYO NGUM OLAYEMI
ECO-B,ICT-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(2)
(3) KIERAN SUBIN SALONG ECO-B,ICT-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(4) ASONG KAYLA GRACE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(5) NGRINGEH BRYAN CHUNGON CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-A
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) TEKE MONICA EFOSI ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
Centre No: 22089 Salvation Bilingual High School Molyko, Buea
Regist: 12, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 9, Passed : 9
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 2
ASONGFAC SHARON TONGWA
ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) ANNETTE NYUYFONI ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 4
SERGIO CAR-WEST KOME KOGGERSON
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(1)
(2) ENYANG GEORGE TABE CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(3) AWAH MINETTE EZIA ECO-E,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(4) NENDE TATIANA NWECHO CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) AYUK FRIDA DIKOKI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2) NGALOUNA ENAMA CLAUDIA CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) NUMVI NADESH YVETTE CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22090 Yaounde External
Regist: 528, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 522, Passed : 502
% Passed : 96.17, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Page 9 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 57
NGUM PROMISE BAJONG
ACC-A,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
ENOW CLEMANTINE AGBORYAH
ACC-A,ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
MBISEH CLARA FORBUZO
ACC-B,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
(4) LUM BLESSING ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5) ABIRINGWO JUNIOR ACC-D,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
ALEXIA FOMBASO NYIMEH KONGEH
ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(6)
MBINDA SANDRA KUOKUO
ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(7)
NJAKO NKWENJON MARY-LYNN FLORENCE
ACC-B,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(8)
TONGFACK CHRISTEL LONGTSE
ACC-E,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(9)
(10) KELIEWOH GINOEL ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
ASSOGO MBETOUNOU ANGE MARGUERITE LAFORTUNE
ACC-D,ECO-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(11)
(12) MAMBOU TAJO ADEL ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
NDIY ANGE – BERNITA MENGWECK
ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(13)
MBUH DULCIBELLA MESHI
ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(14)
TATAW YOLANDE AZIENWIN
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(15)
TENENG MONCHE MENGWI LOUISA
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(16)
NJIMNGANG JOSIANE SHENGANG
ACC-E,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(17)
BIAMI DZOU LOUISA ORNELLA
ACC-E,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(18)
NGUNANG EMMACULATE NCHANG
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(19)
(20) TATA ELAD BONGSUIRU ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
HOUMGBE ASANDAK JUNIOR
ACC-D,ICT-B,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(21)
(22) NGEH BRYEYAIN ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(23) ANGYIA VERA ACC-C,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
NANGONG CLEMENT NTATOH
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(24)
(25) JANE NAJELA SANJO ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
MBEILUFEYIN MAC-IVO NJONG
ACC-E,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(26)
TIMBANA REDEMPTION TOMBOA
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(27)
(28) NGOH PRINCELY TIM ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
NDI JOSH BENDA NTUNYU
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(29)
(30) CHE JERALDINE SEI ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
FUNUI GERVAS NGWA-AKONGNWI
ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(31)
BAWE MADISON NCHUKWI
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(32)
(33) ASOH RAISSA SHU ACC-E,ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
TANGANG JULIETTE ABESIRI
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(34)
(35) MUNUH JESSICA LUM ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(36) ACHIRI BELL TITA ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
NABILA MEVOUNGOU ASTRID
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(37)
NJONG VANESSA ADENSA
ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(38)
(39) SONE DAIZY DIONE ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
NGUM ATANASIUS BAILAK
ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(40)
(41) MANIGHA CAROLINE ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
KONANG LETISIA KFUKFU
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(42)
(43) ABAH NICILINE YUH ACC-D,REL-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
FOMEKONG TAPINFOUO HURIIANE
ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(44)
(45) BUNGONG GODLINESS YEMBE ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(46) ALIEH MILDRETH NGWA ACC-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(47) SUH BORIS FUH ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(48) ABANJI DIEUDONNE ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(49) FOTABONG JULIETTE ARIMBOH ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(50) NSAME ANIZETTE BERINYU ACC-D,ECO-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(51) CHEWO KELLY BRIDE CHEFOR ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(52) KINTSI MIREILLE BEHTIH ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
NGEH FIONA NAYAH AJIMSIMBOM
ACC-D,ECO-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(53)
(54) MENDAH BENARDERD MANJIO ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(55) MAMBO SANDRA CHI ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(56) MANGUE VANESSA ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(57) TAZI MANEYIEM SORENZA LAURE ACC-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 326
(1) ANGHIE VANITY NGUOH ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
TOUMENI TATIANA BOKANGO
ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(2)
NKANGWA AMIN TAZIFOR CLAUDE-FRANC
ICT-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3)
(4) ROZILE MBEH ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
NDIFON PROMISE NKAIMBI
ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(5)
EKIMA ESSOMBA DIEUDONNE
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(6)
AWA HANNIELLE MAGHA
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(7)
(8) MENYA GLENICE ASHIE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
IDIKA UDUMA LINE DANOUCIA
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(9)
TANWIE PRINCELY SAMA
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(10)
MANKA MARIE – CLAIRE CHI
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(11)
TCHOULA KEMTCHOU SANDRA
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(12)
YUSUF RAHAINATOU NDABOU
ECO-B,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(13)
ARREYNDIP CECILIA TAKU
ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(14)
BANDERY DAINTY BLAGE AGNES
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(15)
ASHU MIBLANCHE EBIYA
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(16)
(17) ASONG BRILLIAN NKIRI ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
MAFO ROSIANE CARELLE
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(18)
ALOBWEDE NDONDE HILARY
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(19)
NJI ALUNG CHRISTOPHER NDENECHO
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(20)
(21) FORBI AICHA ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
KOME EBUDE ELIANE EWANE
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(22)
ASIALEFACK LINDA EVAFAITH
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(23)
(24) NDEH HANNAH NGUM ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(25) TIBAM ARISTIDE NDE ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-A
ABBA MBULLE GAELLE ELODIE
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(26)
MBADOBE TCHIKEU ERIKA ROXANNE
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(27)
FORMALA ELVIS MBOWU
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(28)
(29) ACHU SYLVIE EZEM ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(30) FIEKFU CHARITY MUTAP
Page 10 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 326
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
TANGEH PATROLINE ENGONWEI
ECO-A,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(31)
BANADZEM ILYNE LEMLOH
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(32)
NEBA EMMERENCIA LUM
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(33)
AMBUNECK MOISCA WUNDE
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(34)
AKOUMBA MARIE CHRISTELLE
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(35)
(36) WAKOM KIKI GLORY ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
NGRINGEH BORIS NFOR
ECO-B,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(37)
(38) AJEH CLOVIS NESTOR ECO-B,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(39) FORKUM CYRIL AKENJI ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
GWELLEM BABARA BIMAI
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(40)
SAMA CHELSEA ATISBOM
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(41)
(42) ANDIN BLESSING CFI-B,BMAN-A,LAW-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
NTOH MARIANITA EBULLE
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(43)
(44) BI JOYCE YUNIMBU ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
ANJONECK PHANUEL AWAICHA
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(45)
(46) VISINSE TITUS MBANG ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
MDZEKA FREDOLINE BONGSUIRU
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(47)
(48) CHULI RHODA NDONKU ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(49) CHE MAXWELL ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-E
AGBOR TABE ELIZABETH
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(50)
FALI VIC-NOEL NJINUFOR-TSI
ICT-C,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(51)
(52) KIMBU TESSA MAI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(53) KIMBI RENATA BERAKE ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
AMANWI CHENWI VALDESTE
CFI-C,BMAN-B,LAW-D,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(54)
DZETZE STANDLEY SHEY
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(55)
(56) MBAKO BLESS MBAKO CFI-A,BMAN-B,LAW-E,BMAT-B,MRK-D
AKOFOR BRANDON MBISEH MBAMULU
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(57)
BAYA OBADIAH BAYONGA
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(58)
DIANG IGNATIUS WAINDIM
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(59)
NSOM COLETTE NINDUM
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(60)
(61) NGOUEKAM MARIETTE ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(62) TAKA SONITA NGWE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
GOUJIGNE SARAH WILLIAMS
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(63)
DJAHENGUE MASSELA EUNICE ANDRE
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(64)
EWELISANE COURAGE GBWEMA
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(65)
(66) NKWAIN ADELINE NENG ECO-D,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
MULUH VIOLET MAGANG
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(67)
(68) EVINA JUNIOR EKUKA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
FOMDUWIR JESPER SHEYKAH
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(69)
NGONG MARCELLINE KEBLE
ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(70)
(71) SHANNON ATSIMBOM ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(72) MBUN TITUS II MANYAH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(73) TIFUH SYLVIE NGON ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(74) WAYI HERIBERT BEMNJI ECO-B,ICT-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-C
TUMENDONG BLESSING YUNTIE
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(75)
KFUTWA QUINTONIA FIENMBONG
ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(76)
GREAT AWAMBI DESTINY ACHIRINGWAI
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(77)
MANANYONDO MARIELYN
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(78)
MANYUFAN BRENDA TEYIM
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(79)
KENNE DOUANLA RUSSEL
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(80)
KHADIDJAH TA-ANNABI MOHAMAN IDRISS
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(81)
(82) AMBESSI MILKAH NIBAH ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(83) GINGA RENARD SAMA ICT-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(84) ABID JESTICIA TENGAH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-E
NFORMI DERRICK FELTOR
ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(85)
(86) HELEN ACHALE TAKU ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-D
NGO DJIKI INGRID LEATICIA
CFI-C,BMAN-C,LAW-E,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(87)
FONCHA LEMNWIE STIPHANY
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(88)
DEMBOU HERMINE VANNEL
ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(89)
TONGHA MBAMU CARVIN ISAAC
ICT-D,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(90)
NCHIEH MARINETTE NDISI
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(91)
(92) NDANGO NELSON CHE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(93) AYAFOR NAOMI MASAH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
FONJUH AUSTIN INDINGUH
ECO-D,ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(94)
AKWANWI DELPHINE NFORBAH
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(95)
NGUEFACK SUZIE MERVELLE
CFI-D,BMAN-B,LAW-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(96)
YOMI TCHAKONTE LOUIS VINCENT
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(97)
ASONGWED TERRENCE ACHUCHOU
CFI-D,BMAN-D,LAW-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(98)
(99) BINUE MERCY ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
MOMO NGUIMIDJIEU LADINE
ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(100
)
(101 EKPE DESMOND ODU ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
)
(102 ELODIE NANFACK CFI-E,BMAN-C,LAW-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
)
CHECK YVONNE MUDECK
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(103
)
NGALIM MELDRICK GHANI
ICT-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(104
)
(105 AMUNDAM SANDRA MBATU CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
)
(106 KHAN VANESA FORGWI CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
)
(107 NKEH SANDRA MBISEH CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
)
(108 SHU ERIKA LUMNWI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
)
(109 SAH JOYCELINE NJUNG CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
)
(110 PENN MERCY LUM CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
)
TCHOUGWA NDIOGO WALL FATAH
CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(111
)
(112 GEMUH CLOVIS JIWIH CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
)
(113 SUH STEPHENIE NCHANGNUI CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
)
Page 11 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 326
(114 KFVE ELVIS NGUM ECO-B,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B
)
(115 CHOU CLAUDINE WAI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
)
(116 VICTOR UKEFI EBONGNGOLE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-B
)
(117 YHUA PALVIN FUDEIH CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
)
(118 NJANG SIBILINE MAFAIN CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
)
(119 OPHILLIA ISANGA ITOH CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
)
(120 NSOH MOURA PRIDE AKWEN CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
)
(121 FONJAH CHARLES NJOYI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
)
(122 ANJE HELLENVONNE EFIO CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
)
(123 NSOH COLLINS CHI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
)
TCHAKOUANI YAMJIEU GEORGES MAXIME
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(124
)
(125 SAH BETINA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
)
(126 PERPETUA FIITZI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
)
(127 TEBAH MIRIAM ANIM CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
)
NGATHUI SIEWE CHRISTIAN JUDE
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(128
)
NGOPANG YANNICK APONWOMESONG
CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(129
)
(130 LO-AH MARIUS NSOM CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-B
)
TAGNE DANGNE DORIANE ZINEL
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(131
)
MENE TEUKEU CALISSA BYANKA
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(132
)
(133 MBOUDA WAFFO DIBRIL JOEL CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
)
(134 NANKANG MABELLE AGENDIA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
)
(135 AKUMA BANA ADE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
)
(136 NEH BRENDA NJI CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-D
)
(137 NGWA SHELLA BIH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-C
)
(138 BIH VANESSA NKAMBI ECO-B,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
)
WEHMEYAH AFOANJI TIH NARDINE
CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(139
)
(140 AYUEDOU MISHAEL AWOUNJOU ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-C,MRK-C
)
(141 NJIMISHI CHANTAL NCHANG CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
)
(142 NDIFON EMMELICIA NSHOM ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B
)
(143 LOHMIDZEEM LOYAH JULIET CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(144 NCHINDO PEARL MAI CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(145 NKUNDZEMO YAYA LIZ ANYIM CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
)
(146 NJINUWO HUBERT CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
)
(147 NGWAINMBI DERICK CHIAKAIN CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
)
(148 MELANIE BATUMANI OWAMBA CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
)
(149 ATANGA TRACEY BINWIE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
)
(150 BIH VANNESSA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
)
(151 FONCHA BLESSING NAHBILA ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-C
)
AKWEN NJONGA HELLEN NKUITAT
BMAN-D,LAW-C,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(152
)
(153 NNEMDE JUNIOR YOHAN ECO-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
)
(154 ENDOH JEROLEN WAGOH CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
YIKAH KENNETH NINDUM VEGINET
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(155
)
(156 ABO PRECIOUS BALEMBA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
)
NCHINDA VAYOLA KAUNZIMBIH
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(157
)
(158 SOCKBOU SEGI VANESSA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
)
(159 WIRDZEREM AMINA LEINYUY CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-B
)
(160 KEMETIA QUEENALINE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(161 MUNONG RAISSA KINAWAH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(162 NCHINDA SERAH FEKEI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
(163 KUMBAN THERESIA ENDAM CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
)
SEUGANG MAKAMTE LOVELINE
CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(164
)
(165 GRACE GERTRUDE M. MOCALI CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-D
)
TAKANGNGUI JUNIOR TAKANGNGUI
CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(166
)
(167 NGWAH MIRANDA ANGWI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
)
(168 MULUH ITA MESHI CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-B
)
(169 SONIA NKOYO UDO CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
)
(170 NYAHKEH ARNOLD CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
)
(171 NKEMZEH STEVINE LANDOH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(172 KEMBOU ALBERT TSAGUE CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-D
)
(173 MENGUE SEBASTIEN NATHAN CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(174 SWIRRI GLORY NSOH CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-B
)
(175 BLESSING BIH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(176 NGUH PIPER STEPHANIE ROSE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
)
(177 NJINGA GRACE EBONGE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
)
(178 DONFACK ANGE LAFORTUNE ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-D
)
(179 NSO FRANKLIN AYUK-TAKOR CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
)
YANKAM FANDIO EVRARD LANDRY
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(180
)
(181 TCHOUPOU KENNE RUTH CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-C
)
(182 NGANKE DILAN CHE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-D
)
(183 MANKAH PRECIOUS ANYE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
)
(184 GEMUH VUSHE VAROLINE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
)
(185 KEH LESLY KONGE ECO-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
)
(186 AZUOSI SEDRICK NKELEH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-B
)
Page 12 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 326
(187 KHAN GILBERLINE TEWAH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(188 NNOMO JACQUELINE BRINDA ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(189 EPIENZAME KIERAN MEMBONG CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(190 NGONO ROMUALD BORIS CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
)
(191 MOSINA DORCAS JEMEA CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
)
(192 KEKE MAKAM HERVE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
)
(193 YUH LIZETTE NSUM CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
)
(194 MUNANG JOHN NJECK ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
)
(195 EMBE SINORITA KAH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-D
)
(196 NJEI DELPHINE AWAH ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
)
NGWENYI EMMANUELA KHAN ADA
CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(197
)
NKWELONG SCHINAIDER MENGINTOH
ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(198
)
(199 AZISEH PROMISE CHENDI ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-D
)
(200 MADE TALA MERLINE ORNELA CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-E
)
(201 MUENDOH NINA BUH CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(202 ANINA BRONDHILDA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(203 EDOUL SICKE LOUISE SARAH ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(204 MBUH MARY – ANT NGUM CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(205 NAWEH CLARIS CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
(206 ESENG GEH SYNORETER CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-E
)
MOAMOSSE CHRISTIENE DIENE
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(207
)
(208 YIMGA CLAUDE AUDREY CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
)
(209 MULOH EMILIA CHONG CFI-A,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-D
)
(210 ABIA GISEL ECHONG CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
)
(211 NGOMI TCHOUDI TATIANA CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
)
ASANGWE ASAH STEPHEN SMITH
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(212
)
NJELECK NICOLINE SEHLAKWE
CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(213
)
(214 MBAZANG LIZETTE ABOH ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
)
(215 EKANE KOUEMENE PATRICK CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
)
(216 TANTUM BLESSING BOTI CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
(217 BIH BLANCHE TAMUNTAN CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
DJIMELI DJIOZANG IQBAL SPERNEL
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(218
)
(219 UNANG SUNITA ANEINGAH CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-E
)
(220 MUKE MESUE NADEGE CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
(221 MOUHAMED BEN ABOUBAKAR CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
OYONO TCHEUTMI JANESE MAGUY
CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(222
)
(223 HAWA ABDOULAYE CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
)
(224 ASOBO LIZETTE SIRI CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
)
(225 AZENUI CHELSEA NGEMEYUNG ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-E
)
(226 LUKONG FAITH NANGSINLA CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
)
JOSEPHINE BEKONDO EFUNDU
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(227
)
(228 WANDJI FEMETE YVAN LOICK CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
FONCHAM MARY BOSUNG BIYEBA
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(229
)
(230 CLODINE LASI YONG CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-B
)
AMBENDEK ANDEATIEH SONITA
CFI-E,BMAN-D,LAW-D,BMAT-C
(231
)
(232 FRU CLAUDIA LUM CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
(233 NTAWEH VANISA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
(234 ISAH RITA ONGIE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
)
GODWILL NYUYDZEFON FAIBEE
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(235
)
(236 DIOM BRUCE CEDRIC NDIFON CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
)
(237 BEH JOYCELINE DIGHA ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-D
)
ACHALEKE NDEMALEUAH EVELINE
CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(238
)
(239 BIH EDITH KUMCHO CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
NGWEMENANG CHANTAL ABONGWE
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(240
)
(241 ATABONG CLINTON CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
)
(242 WACHAM JUNIOR NDUM ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(243 MBANG III EMMANUEL YVENT CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
)
(244 FABIOLA YOHBENOG CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
)
(245 AJAH LILIAN AMAH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
(246 NDIFORWAH KELLY NGWI CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
)
NGWEMANJONG VANESSA DANILLA
CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(247
)
(248 MBONG TRACEY MAYAAH ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
)
(249 SIKEM FANOEL FANNYUY CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-C
)
(250 FRU DESTAL NKWENTI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
)
(251 VUGAR BERTRAND ATANGA CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(252 PATIENCE MUNKENG CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
)
(253 MBAWUM OPHILIA ABEI CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
)
(254 CHRUBAH LOUIS CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
BANCHIA EMMANUELLA KECHAS
CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(255
)
(256 KONFOR GISELE NDAPKWI ECO-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(257 NCHONGBOH JOYCE AKOU ECO-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(258 WATUM LOVET NAIN CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
Page 13 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 326
(259 FUBE ANNOURITA AFANWI ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(260 GAYAP TADJA LEVINE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
MBUMBOH PHILIP NGOMBAWAH
BMAN-D,LAW-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(261
)
(262 DESTINE BUMA NDI CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-C
)
(263 ARUNG ETENGENENG ARUNG CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
)
(264 MBAH HARRIETTE ABID ECO-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B
)
(265 ANYE CARLSON TEKE CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
)
(266 JONATHAN LAWRETHA ENIH CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-C
)
(267 PEKWALEKEH DORIS TANTOH CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-B
)
(268 LEWOU NKOUM JUNIOR CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
)
(269 SHEY BERNADETTE YUH CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-C
)
(270 MULUHKOH ROGER TALAM CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-D
)
(271 SOMA NOELA NWESHIYI BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-D
)
(272 DWOUTSOP KENNE DESCHANEL CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-D
)
(273 ANGO NCHANG CHREVICH JORDAN CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
)
(274 BELL MARIE FLEUR CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
)
(275 KAZE KANGA STEPHANE JORDAN CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
)
(276 MALA TALA REGINA JINA CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
)
(277 ANNA IKOME CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-E
)
(278 KOFANE NKONO YVES LANDRY BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
)
(279 SUH NEH SANDRINE CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
)
(280 JOUONZO YARRO THIERRY RENE CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
)
(281 AMADJE RACHEL GISELE CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
)
(282 ENYENGE FRANK JUNIOR CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
)
(283 AYAH NERISIA ABAH CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-C
)
(284 NTALLA TERRY FONCHAM BMAN-C,LAW-D,MRK-C
)
(285 SUH MAXCEL NDE BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
)
(286 KITEU JOEL BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
)
(287 EKANI BESSALA AUDREY MARLEINE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
)
(288 NGWEMETAH GOODNESS ANUH ECO-E,BMAN-B,MRK-D
)
(289 BINTU BOSSER PRAISE BOKWE CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
)
(290 EYOUG JUNIOR JOHN PETER CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
)
(291 MBIYNSO ROSETTE KEMJEI CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
)
(292 GNINTEDEM ZAPZI RICHELLE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
)
(293 FETER PETRONILA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
)
(294 ETINET AMUNDAM FONJONG CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-D
)
(295 KWETI EYAH LINDA CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
)
(296 TANECK SYLVIE AMECK CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
)
(297 NYANI ABEH BARRY MUSORO CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
)
(298 AFAH ALLIANCE MOMA CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
)
(299 MESHI STEPHANIE CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(300 FOGHEMOH ANITA BIH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
)
(301 BOH RODRIGUE YONG TANYI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
)
(302 KANGONG WENDY NYENSI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
)
(303 AJUO SONITA YIMEI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
)
(304 KUM MELVIS STEPHANIE EMBORO ECO-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(305 DABO MOUSTAPHA GLEAN CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
)
(306 NJOH STEPHANIE NYALUM BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
)
(307 DENIS ATANJI CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-D
)
(308 CHO SYLVON TENENG BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(309 LUKONG LOUIS NSODZE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(310 MAHFOR PACHALIA AZINUE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(311 MOUNCHILI ABOUBAKAR MOUNPOUH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(312 NGO MBILLA MATIP HELENE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(313 MUYANG GRACE AYAKA CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
)
(314 KAPINGA ALPHONSINE TSHIKA BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(315 LUCIEN CHI NDE ICT-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
)
(316 SETIK BOUKAGNE AISSATOU BMAN-A,BMAT-B
)
(317 NGOUMTSA MOUNIRAH PACHIROU BMAN-B,BMAT-D
)
(318 FEZAP AZIMEFACK CYNTHIA BMAN-C,BMAT-C
)
(319 EKINDE GEORGE KOME BMAN-D,BMAT-C
)
(320 TAMANJAIM LOVELYN ABONGNE BMAN-E,MRK-C
)
(321 FOUDA NGUELE PHILIP BMAN-E,BMAT-D
)
(322 MARIE LOUISE VERNYUY BMAN-E,BMAT-D
)
(323 MAKUGHOAMBOM BABARA BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(324 KENG YVONNE NYIANSEH BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(325 LOVELINE KAWAH NKENGWA BMAN-E,BMAT-D
)
(326 FULI RUTH CLAUDETTE AKEWUEH BMAN-E,MRK-E
)
Passed In Secretarial Studies Specialty: 3
(1) MOMA NADIA PENVAGA ICT-C,LAW-C,OAD-E,LOC-D
(2) CHOU EVETTE ICT-E,LAW-E,OAD-E,LOC-B
(3) AWAMBENG SHERENE NGWENIKENG ICT-C,OAD-E,LOC-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 40
(1) NODINE NKWENTI CHI ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
Page 14 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 40
(2) MOMO WESLEY ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(3) JUNIOR TATA MBULI ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(4) ASHITEBOM CLIFORD ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5) NAALIM NADIA MALINYONYEH ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
EBENYE KANHATCHOP MIRELA STAICY
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(6)
(7) KENYI ROSZINE WAKUNI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
NKEUKANG FODONG DYLANE D AQUIN
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(8)
(9) AJAMFA DESMOND NWEZAYI ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(10) CHIANI MARCEL VANNEL ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(11) BESONG ZILLAH TIMBU ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(12) FATEH STEPHANIE SOMBONG CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(13) JOSI CASSANDRA EYANDONG ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(14) LOAH BERTILA NCHANGHA ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
BELLAWAH KIMENG EMMANUEL JUNIOR
ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(15)
TCHIEDJIO PAMEFA YVANA CHARNEL
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(16)
(17) TAKU VICTORY NGWI ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(18) NDZI RELINDIS MANJUH ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(19) AMBE BLESSING LEM ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(20) KERILLE AFANWI NGWA CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(21) EMELIA BOGHUMA TANGHAM ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
SHEKINAH DANIELLA NGIFO FOGANG
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(22)
(23) AGHA VINCENT NOEL FONKI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(24) KUDI VALERY KUM ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(25) MENEIMOH FORGHAB SONIA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(26) NJIKAI BRENDA CHE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(27) SONFACK BRENDA AUDREY ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(28) NDI BETRAND NGWA ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(29) EBOT BESSEM MISPA OGAH CFI-D,BMAN-B,LAW-E,BMAT-C
EKOBENGEME MENGEME COMFORTER
ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(30)
(31) MBOLOH TRANSLINE MBOH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(32) AFUNG FUH VANESSA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
SIME MONGANG CRISTALIE MIJAURES
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(33)
(34) MESANG NZUME JUDITHE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(35) MBAH PEGIE AKUM CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(36) CHE BELINDA BIH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(37) CHE CHRISTIAN NCHE ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
FOINTAMA BENADETTE MUTOH
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(38)
(39) TANG HILARY NKWAIN ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(40) NGAM MAGDALINE NJANG ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 44
(1) NGWA KELLY NGELA ECO-A,ICT-B,BMAT-A
(2) NUMFOR EBESOH YOLAND CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(3) AFECK EMILE TAKIE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(4) AMBE MARC-BRIDE CHENWI CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(5) DONGMO NAUPE AICHA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(6) FAM NDEDI BRANDON CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(7) TEYEH DIEUDONNE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(8) FANUI IMMANUELA CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(9) FRU DARLINTIN SUH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(10) AKENDO GODSWILL AKUMBU CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(11) NZAME NGELLE MACSTEVE CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(12) SHU MIRABEL BIH CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(13) SHIAVUABO HYCENTA FALONE CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(14) WENONG CLAUDIA NGONWE CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(15) BOYOMO MOUMBEBENE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(16) FONJAH SHELLIBRIDE EKWAH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(17) PENANG EDITH NGUM CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(18) NEBA JESSENTER BIH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(19) NGUIMATIO NODEM SONITA CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(20) NSAICHIA SYNTHIA KOOKOH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(21) MAWAMBA SAGESSE VICTOIRE CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(22) AYEAH LIDWINA AGOINMOH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(23) KHAN ZITA FONGWECK CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(24) NDIFOR VALERY AMBE CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(25) ENOW BERTHY LOURA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A
(26) SONG AUGUSTA NENA CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(27) CHENUI BLAIS SUNDAY CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(28) JUNIOR MANOJI AGHA CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(29) AYAH PHILOMINA ANYI CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(30) ABWE NZIME JUNIOR NKWELLE CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(31) FETE MOSUMA NISSMARY ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(32) SWIRRI BRENDA TIKO ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A
(33) NSAMBU GODBLESS WIRLIVEN CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
ATEUFACK TEKOUGANG JEFFERSON KAREL
CFI-E,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(34)
(35) EJEME NICOLE NAHGIB CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(36) COMFORT NWOSUNGYI CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(37) NJIOH NADESH KOYEN CFI-D,BMAN-D,LAW-D
(38) TEDONGMEZA KUEKOU DAVY DYLAN CFI-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(39) ALUSOHMBOM ELVERITOUS CFI-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(40) ELIZABETH EYANGI MUKWELLE CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(41) NSOH MADRINE MINUICHAVUGHU CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(42) SEEFAR FORNYI ASSONG CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(43) NGWA CLOVIS NEBA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(44) NGWEMINANG CHANCELLINE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 32
(1) NENG JULIATE BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(2) LENDZELE EVERA GHAKANYUY CFI-C,BMAN-B
(3) KOKO CINDY KIMBENG CFI-E,BMAT-A
(4) FONGANG NODITE EGOB BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(5) ADE PARIS NEH ECO-D,BMAT-B
(6) BIH SANDRA NDIMYANG CFI-D,BMAN-C
(7) NGONG SYLVERIA GHAIFEE BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(8) LUM SHARON NCHE BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(9) CHANDOH REACHEAL MBIH CFI-C,BMAN-D
(10) NJI MARIE-SIMON BEGEHAKE BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(11) TCHANA FONDJA JESUS STEVE BMAT-C,MRK-E
(12) TS JULIETTE NEKONG CFI-D,BMAT-D
(13) NGONG ODETTE MBUM BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(14) MEDZA LAURENT PAUL CFI-E,BMAN-C
(15) EMMANUELLA KIBULA CFI-E,BMAT-C
(16) NAHJELA NDASI ROSINE CFI-E,BMAT-C
(17) BONGSIYSI DOLINE SUIBONG BMAT-C,MRK-E
(18) NGUOCHUO JOYCELINE NGONG CFI-E,BMAN-D
(19) MOKENGE LYSINGE NAKIE CHARLES BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(20) NGUGHE PATIENCE BUEKE BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(21) MEYEGHE PATIENCE NSUI ECO-E,BMAN-D
(22) CHE JOCELYNE NGUM ICT-D,LOC-E
(23) NGNITEDEM NJINGA MELVIN DOUGLAS CFI-D,MRK-E
(24) KAMTE AIME BLONDEL CFI-E,BMAT-D
(25) UFANG JUSOPHINE TANGWUI BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(26) MPANG RAY EKANG CFI-E,BMAN-E
(27) KIMBUNG CLAUDINE CFI-E,MRK-E
(28) MBAH DORCAS NGUM CFI-E,BMAN-E
(29) MBARGA NYAWA GABRIEL STEVE CEDRIC CFI-E,MRK-E
(30) ABONGBUH LEM LOVE MALINE CFI-E,MRK-E
(31) CHIKEH SALOME AZA – AH CFI-E,BMAN-E
(32) MOH HONORINE LUMKIDJIM CFI-E,BMAN-E
Page 15 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Centre No: 22091 St. Fredericks Comprehensive High School
Bamenda
Regist: 8, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 8, Passed : 6
% Passed : 75.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) KWENTI STEPHANIE NGWE ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 4
(1) KONGNSO ADELE YUVEN CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(2) CHE NOEL AWAH CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(3) BEQUIKEH SHERLLY CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(4) POUWIA KATHLEEN FEH BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) TUMASANG CHANTAL NGEFOR CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-D
Centre No: 22093 Government Technical High Tiko
Regist: 3, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 3, Passed : 2
% Passed : 66.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 2
(1) MEH EUGENE BONG BCO-B/A,MAM-E,LOC-C
(2) HARRY ABONGE NDENECHO BCO-C/B,MAM-D
Centre No: 22096 Presbyterian Comprehensive Seccondary
School Buea
Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 7
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) JEAN BLAISE JUNIOR NJIMINOH ACC-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) MASSOMA KWIN PAUL CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
ETONE NKWELLE DRUSILLA DIANG
ECO-D,ICT-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(1)
MAHATMA-RAOUL SAKANG MBONTEH
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(2)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) MUNGYE FABRICE MBAH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(2) BISI FINA-ANNE CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) TCHAMI NANA HARRY YVAN ICT-C,BMAT-A
Centre No: 22098 Regina Pacis Higher Techn. & Comm. College
Mutengene
Regist: 29, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 29, Passed : 29
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 6
FOTABONG FUAWALLA EMMANUEL
ACC-A,ECO-A,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
ENOWMBENG LENA NDIEP
ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
(3) MAJOUEGO AMARIS ACC-C,ECO-B,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(4) AMINAKE MARTIN NKAFU
ACC-D,ECO-D,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5) ANGIE BREND TANE ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
LENYA PRYDE-KUNZ OBI
ACC-D,ECO-E,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(6)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 20
(1) MBAH NELLY NGIEH ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
ATEMLEFAC ACHANYI CLAUDINE
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(2)
(3) FOIN ELISABETH NJUA ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(4) GLENN KAYIKE KOYE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
NAAH VANESCIA NYONKAA
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(5)
NJUTIA DORIAN NDEMALIA
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(6)
JENNIFER NHAUBUOCHE ALIMA
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(7)
KEBISON SHANGWI IYIBONG
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(8)
SEPOU MBOULE CATHERINE
ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(9)
KAH FLORENCIA BIH CHAM
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(10)
FALONE-NORA VALUMA MAI BOBGA
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(11)
ETTA SOPHIA NKONGHO
ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(12)
LYONGA MATILDA TIENKWE
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(13)
(14) PRISO MARCEL MOKASE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(15) ASHU OJONG-NDIP RODRIQUE CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(16) AMBE DAMIANNA NGUM CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
TAAKUH WUISSUA SHEILA LAETICIA
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(17)
(18) ELADSON CLINTON EBAH CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
OTHNIEL MONAMME EYOLE NDELEY
CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(19)
(20) ABEI LEWIS ABEI JUNIOR ECO-E,ICT-D,BMAN-B,MRK-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) MANCHE BRANDON AYAKA ECO-C,ICT-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
NAHVOMA GWANI CYNTHIA MARYLOVE
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(2)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) MUNJAM CHANTAL KAHSIGITA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22108 Fonab High School Nkwen, Bamenda
Regist: 9, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 9, Passed : 7
% Passed : 77.78, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 2
(1) IVONNE GWERBONG YEMBE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(2) AKURO FAITHFULNESS ENGONWEI BMAN-A,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) WAAH PATIENCE TANNI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) ALUSOMBOM FLORANTINE ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
Passed In 2 Subjects: 3
(1) KOTI CONRAD NYAH CFI-D,BMAN-C
(2) NCHANG VANISIA FORSUH CFI-C,BMAN-E
(3) MBUNWE GODWILL YUHNIWO LAW-E
Page 16 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Centre No: 22109 Mutengene External
Regist: 15, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 15, Passed : 14
% Passed : 93.33, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
EKULE PRINCELY TAKOR MBUE
ACC-E,ECO-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(1)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 11
(1) BABE BABE HANSON ICT-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
ENGWALI SUSANA TEBONG
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(2)
AGBOR RUTHDIAN SAMA
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(3)
MANKA-A CATHERINE NGWA
ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(4)
GWAIN SYLVIE MEFUNG
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(5)
MOUKOUDI TOMBE FREDERICK
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(6)
(7) KENDINGA KELVIN SAMJELA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(8) NANA JASON-DENZEL ENOW CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
JOSE CHRISTIAN FERNANDEZ MAYKEL
CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(9)
(10) LEOGA CARINE SAMKEHYIBA ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(11) NGALA RITA NYAH BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) LABAH COURAGE NDOBE CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) EWOKO ENANGA HANNA CFI-E,MRK-D
Centre No: 22113 Bamenda New Layout External
Regist: 156, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 153, Passed : 92
% Passed : 60.13, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 6
KIHDZEE FANNYUY MARK
ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(1)
KUMBONG CHELSEA CHE
ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(2)
TANJANG COURAGE NGEBI
ACC-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,LAW-D,BMAT-C
(3)
(4) MANKA’A CLARISSE ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(5) ZHIA BUA AUDREY ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(6) AWAH NESTO CHE ACC-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 49
BEUCHAMTI MARILYN AZUNI
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(1)
TENGU TINA – LYNN MAFOR
CFI-B,BMAN-B,LAW-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(2)
(3) WABIT PRAISE ACHA ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(4) NANKANG LESLEY ZOATSA CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(5) NJOH CHANTAL AMBO CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(6) KWALA GAEL BONGLA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(7) BIH KEZIA FRU CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(8) FONCHAM PEDITA MAH CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(9) FOKUMLAH KATE BOSUNGMEH CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(10) MBU JENNIFER CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(11) BOBGA QUEENIVA AMATA CFI-E,BMAN-C,LAW-E,BMAT-E
(12) NAWIE DORIS HEMA CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-A
(13) NDONWI STEPHANY AZINWI CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(14) MBONIFOR HARDISON NGWA CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(15) MULAH BEATRICE BIH CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(16) PENN ANITA AWAH CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(17) OUNDA VERNA CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(18) NGENUE MELISSA NKAMBI CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(19) TSI ZADOK NJINGOMANJI CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(20) MEFORCHO SABINA MONJOH CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(21) NDIKUM ENGELBERT SAMA CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-E
NDOHNWI KIMONIA NGEMBONG NKWENTI
CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(22)
(23) NJWE GLADYS FORSUH CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(24) NGANGFEN BIENWI ANCELLA CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(25) NKONG RUTH MAYAH CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(26) NJUNDA CARLSON BUGHA ECO-E,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(27) CHERANI NAMONDO NASOE CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(28) SHARILA SANDRA BERINYUY CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(29) CHIA MARIE AFUMBOM CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(30) NJIT MAJORY TIKU ECO-D,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(31) ATEH DANNY DZONTE BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(32) LUM VANESSA CHI CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(33) ALLO VANESSA FERE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(34) NJI AGWE KING CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(35) NGWAINBI MOHNJUA SUSAN CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-C
(36) SEKA LARISSA JAVLA CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(37) GWAIN GOODNESS BI CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(38) LESIMBUIGH JOEL ANIMBOM CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(39) BENGYELLA LOUIS NWANA CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(40) RAISSA NEH NJI-TAKOH CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(41) BIH RELINDISE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(42) BANTAR KONYU KINGSLEY CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(43) NFOR CARLSON KEMOH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(44) MOFOR LINDA LUM BMAN-C,MRK-E
(45) TIOTSOP TEMCHING KARBEL BMAN-D,MRK-E
(46) BAH TRACY ANYEDEK BMAN-E,MRK-D
(47) TOHNI DAISY NASAH BMAN-D,MRK-E
(48) FRU NANGA MAFON BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(49) VERSHIYI ANSELLA BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 5
(1) KIMENG SERAH AJIMSEMBOM ECO-E,ICT-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
EBEI ALOYSIUS ANDEYIM NYAH JUNIOR
ECO-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(2)
(3) MBUH AGNES ECO-C,BMAN-D,LAW-D,BMAT-E
(4) BIH QUINALINE NCHE ECO-E,ICT-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(5) AFONI ROSEBEL NYUYKIGHAN ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 14
(1) HAMZA USMANU CFI-C,BMAN-C,LAW-C
(2) CHECK BLAISE TAH ICT-C,CFI-D,BMAN-C
(3) HOPE LEBUNA TITANJI CFI-E,BMAN-C,LAW-C
(4) NABIH PLACIDER CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(5) MUNTEH CLARIS WEH ECO-E,BMAN-C,LAW-D
(6) TUMUJI NIKEZ ANEH ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-D
(7) NYOH BLESING TITA ECO-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(8) CHUMULUH RITA MAAMI CFI-E,BMAN-C,LAW-E
(9) AWA SYNTHIA MENYEN ICT-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(10) FRU JOCELYN LUM CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(11) ADAMA MOHAMMADOU LAMINU CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(12) NKEZE GLORY CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(13) IDIRISU MUSA CFI-E,BMAN-E,LAW-E
(14) MIFIRE YANNICK ICT-E,LAW-E,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 18
(1) NJOBE MESKINE NYUYKIGHAN CFI-E,BMAN-A
(2) KEWIR MARY SHELLA CFI-C,BMAN-C
Page 17 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 18
(3) KITA KATIA YANG CFI-C,BMAN-C
(4) FUHWNI OBED AMBE LAW-D,LOC-C
(5) MBIFI MIRIAM SIRI CFI-D,BMAN-C
(6) MBACHI MERCELINE SHINDOH CFI-D,BMAN-D
(7) NDUM IMMACULATE CFI-D,BMAN-D
(8) NGAM TOH EMMANUEL CFI-C,BMAN-E
(9) NDONG ORDILIA NGWE CFI-E,BMAN-D
(10) ABEN NAOMI UNDUM ECO-E,BMAN-D
(11) TATAW ALVINE MEKENG CFI-E,BMAN-D
(12) HONORINE BINGUO CFI-E,BMAN-D
(13) AMBENO PRAISES SALEH OKALIE CFI-E,BMAN-E
(14) NGOUFACK AINGLIDE CFI-E,MRK-E
(15) ANDO JOEL NJOBARA ECO-E,CFI-E
(16) MBUI MIME ASAKAWA CFI-E,BMAN-E
(17) NGUM MIRANDA FUH LAW-E,LOC-E
(18) NGUFOR GILBERT NEBA CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22114 Kulu Memorial Comprehensive High School,
Limbe
Regist: 4, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 4, Passed : 3
% Passed : 75.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 2
(1) ELANGO CECILIA BOTAME CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(2) GANGBOBGA JUSCA TASAMA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) FUSEH GIFTED FUEN BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22126 Summerset Bilingual College Buea
Regist: 53, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 53, Passed : 49
% Passed : 92.45, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 36
(1) NGEK ODETTE BIY ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
NDIFOANGOW CEDRICK TANGOW
ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(2)
(3) ESOPE MBONG NADINE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
TOHMUKUM STEPHAINE TOHMUKUM
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(4)
(5) IKOSE JULIEN EPUPA ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(6) OKIE LINUS AKEPE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(7) AZEMSON AKATEH DONAPEL CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(8) NEBA MIRABEL NGUM CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(9) DOH VIVANCY NDAGOH CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(10) MADIYOMBOM BLAISE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(11) NCHA ADELINE MBI CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(12) ARREY ANNE ECO-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(13) MBENG DANIEL EPEY ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
MAMBO-SIRRI LYNETTE NGANG
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(14)
TOLEFAC ETIENKANG CYNTHIA
CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(15)
(16) DINGA HENADENSE TAKWA CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(17) BATE AYUK HARRIS ECO-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(18) SIRRI FLORENCE NYAMBEMIA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(19) IDUM LEATICIA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(20) LIFAKA MOKI JUSTINE LIMUNGA BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(21) MBAH QUINTA ENSIH BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(22) ACHARE TABI NEMDONG MAUREEN CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(23) BECHEMAGBOR SUSAN NKONGHO BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(24) CLOUDETTE ABALJE AWAH BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(25) SALLY MASOWA NJOH MWAMBO CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(26) MBOLLE IDAH EBON’GOLE BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(27) FOMBA SENTIS AMECK CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(28) MUBANG MARBEL BISHY CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(29) LANDOH PASCALINE BMAN-B,MRK-C
(30) JOSIANE NBONG TEH BMAN-C,MRK-C
(31) ACHANGO BRENDA ANANKENG AZEM BMAN-D,MRK-C
(32) TAWI KELLY YALONG BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(33) NANYONGO ANNELYNN ESOWE BMAN-E,MRK-D
(34) EYONG LYDIA NKWA BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(35) TSIAGEH NGUCHEM MAGDALINE BMAN-E,MRK-E
(36) ASANA NAWA BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
(1) GETRUDE NDUMA LYONGA ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(2) AMBE DANIEL ABAH ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(3) KOLLEKANG RUDY-LEE EWANE ECO-E,ICT-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
Passed In 3 Subjects: 3
(1) FOLINJO BORIS KERNYUY CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2) NKWAI ODENJI YANICK CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(3) ANJANG MALICE ANGRA CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 7
(1) NGALE EUCHARIA NAMONDO CFI-C,BMAN-B
(2) FOMUNYOH IRIS MBAYI ECO-E,BMAN-B
(3) JEAN CLAUDE FOMONYUY CFI-D,BMAN-D
(4) NNAM JENNIFER MVOCHOU CFI-E,MRK-D
(5) ABANFOGHA CHRISTABELL LEINYUY ECO-E,MRK-D
(6) NGWENG SERAPHINE TAGYEN BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(7) ANJAH LOVELINE CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22133 Cambridge Comp. Bilingual College
Mutengene
Regist: 17, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 16, Passed : 16
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) MBI RACHEAL ARUNG ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 14
(1) MBEH NELVIN NHEMEIN ECO-A,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
NJINUWOH VIRGELAINE YELUMA NWACHANG
ECO-B,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2)
AMADOU HARRIET SANGHANAM
ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(3)
(4) MENTI ESANG CORINE ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(5) TOH MCBELLA FULAI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(6) TUM CALISTA BIY ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-B
SIKEH MERABELLE DINNYUY
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(7)
AMANDONG SWEETBETH EYADONG
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(8)
(9) MBAH RAISSA ESAH CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(10) ERICA AGWOEH ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-D
(11) MBAH NADINE NANCY AKWA CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(12) EYONG KINGSELY BESONG CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(13) ACHU JUDE FOKUM CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(14) TAKU RUTH MEYEN CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) MAYOWE CYNTHIA ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
Page 18 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Centre No: 22134 St. Theresa International Bilingual
Comprehensive Buea
Regist: 6, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 5
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 4
TALEKE BERONICE NKENGANYI
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(1)
(2) JASON IKOME MUSENJA ICT-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(3) CHICK JOYCE ANDONG CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(4) BESSEM TELMA CHE BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) MOLENDE BRIYAN TONI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
Centre No: 22140 Mankon External, Bamenda
Regist: 11, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 10, Passed : 5
% Passed : 50.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) NDENECHO FLORA MASAYA BMAN-D,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) ATONGWE BRIYAN TAFAH BCO-C/A,LAW-D,LOC-D
(2) ELONE NGIDE MILTON BCO-C/B,LAW-D,LOC-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) MOUDIDO NANA HERMAN GABIN BCO-C/C,LAW-E
(2) NFORNGOH NEREUS LAW-E,LOC-E
Centre No: 22141 Presbyterian Comprehensive Secondary
School, Azire
Regist: 3, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 3, Passed : 2
% Passed : 66.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 1
(1) SUNJI YEMTSA FABRICE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-B
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) MIHNANGEH DERICK KHENDONGNAIN LAW-E,LOC-E
Centre No: 22147 Ayungha Bilingual College Ngousso, Yaounde
Regist: 185, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 185, Passed : 156
% Passed : 84.32, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 16
FENKI DIANE KELLY WIRYEN
ACC-A,ECO-A,ICT-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) BOBGA DUREL ATEM ACC-B,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
AYISSI FOYET BLESSING TANGI
ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
(4) SHU BETINO MANKA’A ACC-B,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
ANIMBOM ULRICH EWARDS PUWO
ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5)
(6) NGOLLE ANITA ESONG ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
ABUNAW ROBERT ENOWEGBE
ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(7)
(8) PEFOUKEU SAAH MARIUS PAVEL
ACC-B,ICT-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
ACHOMBOM MAUREEN-SMITH VUYUFAMBOM
ACC-D,ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(9)
WABONGWA NCHANGTACHI BRANDON
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(10)
MANTAN MINETT AWAH
ACC-D,ECO-E,BMAN-C,LAW-D,BMAT-A
(11)
MBUH BERNICE WIYLAHNYUY
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(12)
BONIA DARLIAN MBONGEH
ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(13)
(14) NDIFOIN OPHILIA FIEN ACC-E,ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(15) TAMBE MATHIAS OKIE ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(16) NGEH DIANE NABOH ACC-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 7
NJODZEVEN DZEVIFON MUHAMMED YAASIIN
ICT-B,BCO-A/A,MAM-D,ESC-E,LOC-B
(1)
KAMANKE SOUGNE STEVE FREDY
ICT-B,BCO-B/C,LAW-A,MAM-E,ESC-E
(2)
PETIANG-AMBOH MICHAEL AGHETSE
ICT-A,BCO-B/A,LAW-C,MAM-E,ESC-E
(3)
(4) SAATSOP NELSON WILLIAM ICT-C,BCO-B/A,MAM-D,LOC-C
(5) MUH SILAS YIBAIN ICT-B,BCO-B/A,LAW-D,ESC-E
MBAH-NGAZOHFONYI AFESEH BROWNDON
ICT-C,BCO-C/B,MAM-E,ESC-E
(6)
(7) FOTSO FODJO STEPHANE JOEL BCO-C/B,LAW-D,MAM-E
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 51
NGONO NGUENE PANGRACE BAUDOUINE
ECO-A,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
BEKWA MUSTAPHA MUNJANG
ECO-A,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2)
BIEPBIEP NAMEKONG RENAUD BRUNEL
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3)
LEKEMO NDJOUISSI II CHRISTIANE AUDREY
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(4)
(5) AMIN ASONGU NKIKEH ICT-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
CHINDA GOUMNI 0CRAINTE DELILA
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(6)
MAC DALAIN NDAKOR ATEM
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(7)
(8) BONA NSEKE BRUNO ICT-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(9) NTELLEH ERICA MAJUA CFI-C,BMAN-B,LAW-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
KONLAC TASSONLA RONALDO
ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(10)
AKEM RODNEY ASONGAFEH
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(11)
EVINA ABONDO AUDE ALEXANDRA
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(12)
MONGOLO EBENYE JULIE
CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C,LOC-D
(13)
CHENWI TERENCE NUMFOR
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(14)
(15) SUH DAVID NUMFOR ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(16) KHAN BRADIS NEGE ICT-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(17) TAJU YADZIH CLAUDIA CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E,LOC-C
(18) MBANWEI VALERY TICHUK ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(19) UNANG SYNTHIA NDUM CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(20) NGWA BERNARD CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(21) ITUKA DELPHINE EMERI CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(22) ABE CONSTANCE ABE CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(23) ABANGNCHA FAVOURITE NKAN ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-B
(24) POBDINGA NOEL TITANJU ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(25) MBIMBI CHANTAL CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(26) AJEH NOELLER ABOU CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(27) KHING BELQUINE NAYAH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(28)
Page 19 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 51
NDONG KARESTER BIH ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(29) AGBOR VANESSA EBOCK ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(30) MEBU DEKSTE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(31) TATAH SHALOT JAIDE ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
MBIYDZENGEH CYNTHIA KINYUY
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(32)
(33) OKLOU AKOSSIWA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(34) LEINYUY VINETTE NGORAN CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(35) CHRISTIANCIA FUAM CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(36) PHUBUEGHE VANISSA KENDOH CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(37) KHADIJA IBRAHIM SALLAW LIMAN BMAN-A,LAW-E,MRK-D
(38) TRACY NYOH NGOH CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-A
(39) AYEAH DORA MBU CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-C
(40) KINDONG VENISSA NENG CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(41) KUMA CAROLINE MBUH BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(42) TCHINDJE KAMYIM ALAIN HAROLD CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(43) AYIE GRACE CHU CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(44) BENISE FANWI NGANJO CFI-B,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(45) NDEME NDEME STELLA VANESSA BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(46) FOTANG NKENGFACK ROMEO CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(47) JOAN NANYONGO EKO ITONGA CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(48) MEROLINE NGWE NGWONAM BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(49) NEBA GWENDOLINE MANKA’A CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(50) LAMBERT MELOH BMAN-C,MRK-E
(51) EMBOLO EFOUBA LAZARE STEVE BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 8
AYONG EUGENE GOPTE
ICT-B,MAM-B,ETEC-C/A,ESC-D,LOC-A
(1)
(2) CHINGO MACMILLAN MASANGO ICT-C,MAM-E,ESC-E,LOC-E
MOHAMMADOU AWELOU KINYUI
ICT-C,LAW-D,ETEC-D/A,ESC-E
(3)
WAKAM NZUDIE NELSON CONSTANT
ICT-C,LAW-E,ETEC-C/A,ESC-E
(4)
(5) WAMBO JEAN ERNEST ICT-E,MAM-E,LOC-B
(6) BATOUKINI ANDRE RAOUL LAW-E,ESC-E,LOC-B
(7) YAYA IBRAHIM TARDZENYUY ICT-D,LAW-E,ESC-E
(8) SOH JUSTUS HONGIE ICT-C,ESC-E
Passed In Secretarial Studies Specialty: 8
(1) NYARKAMO CLODETTE LIMNYUY ICT-C,MRK-A,OAD-D,LOC-D
(2) NENNE-AISSATOU ICT-E,MRK-C,OAD-E,LOC-A
(3) FUNUI SANDRA MANKA BIH ICT-E,MRK-E,OAD-B,LOC-B
(4) NKASAI REINE LAURE ICT-C,MRK-E,OAD-E,LOC-C
(5) JAPBOSUNG LENIS SAMJELLA ICT-C,BMAN-D,OAD-E,LOC-D
(6) NGALA BITJICK FRANK RYAN ICT-D,MRK-D,OAD-E,LOC-C
(7) ARIAN REBESTPHINAL AKENJI ICT-D,MRK-E,OAD-E,LOC-D
(8) CHIA MIRABEL FIEN OAD-E,LOC-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
LUKONG BRIDGET WANDZE-WAN
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(1)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 27
(1) JAM JOEL NSOM ICT-B,BCO-B/A,LAW-B
(2) ASONGWE GIDEON NDONWIE ICT-B,BCO-C/B,LAW-B
(3) AKUM SHILTON YONG ICT-C,BCO-C/B,LAW-B
(4) ATEMBAH CREATION TANDAH ICT-B,BCO-B/A,LAW-D
(5) NDIFOR CHARLES ABAMUKONG ICT-C,BCO-B/A,LAW-C
(6) MBUTOH LESLEY SHIENKANG CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(7) KIDEWA CYRIL KIDEWA ICT-D,BCO-C/A,LAW-B
NGANTCHOU KAMDEM BRICE INDRIGUE
ICT-B,BCO-C/A,LAW-E
(8)
(9) LONCHERE AURIOL BLONDOL LAW-A,LOC-D
(10) MUH ELVERA AFUMBOM CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(11) CHIA NESTOR AYOMAH ICT-C,LAW-C
(12) ESSONO NKOADJA CLEMENCE MANUELLA ICT-B,LAW-D
(13) NSUFOR BORIS ICT-C,BCO-C/A,LAW-E
(14) AMAMBUA DIAN AKUA ICT-D,BCO-C/C,LAW-D
(15) ACHALEKE OLIVER FONKEM ICT-D,BCO-C/A,LAW-D
(16) JOMIA AKWEWO GANYONGA ICT-C,BCO-C/B,LAW-E
(17) NDENZEM MICHAEL FOKEM ICT-C,LOC-D
(18) KUOH JONAS FOINMBAM BCO-B/A,LAW-E,LOC-E
(19) NIBA WESLEY NIBA ICT-C,BCO-D/B,LAW-E
(20) ANTHONY YOUNG AFRI FOMINYEN ICT-C,LOC-D
(21) LARISA AZINYUI CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(22) NSIGN DAIROU MUMINJIE ICT-C,LAW-E
(23) CHINJONG ROGER NDISHEY BCO-C/A,LAW-E,LOC-E
(24) MUMBENG ARISTIDE KENFACK BCO-C/A,LAW-E,LOC-E
(25) NDEMAFIAJU BRONHILDA NGOLEFAC CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(26) JACKSON AKUNDOH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E
(27) NYELAH RELINDIS AGHABESHING ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 38
(1) KABA CASSIAN TAKWI BCO-B/A,LOC-A
(2) KONG BENHOLD NETUH BCO-B/A,LAW-B
(3) MBOUNA-NGUEFACK ARTHUR ERICSON ICT-C,BCO-B/A
(4) TATA YANICK BCO-C/A,LOC-B
(5) NDIMOUNGIANG ELISHA CFI-C,BMAN-B
(6) MUNTEH BLESS CHE ICT-C,BCO-B/A
(7) LIVENJE AMOSON BILLA ICT-C,LOC-C
(8) ONEIL KIMBI ICT-C,LAW-C
(9) MOUAFO TIHAM EMMANUEL BCO-B/A,LAW-D
(10) MAFEMBE NDE CEDDRIC BCO-B/A,LAW-E
(11) NFOMBUWING DERICK ALOMBAH ICT-B
(12) HELES ANTOINE DONAVA ICT-C,LAW-D
(13) TCHINDA NKOUOKAM AUSTIN ICT-D,BCO-C/A
(14) KUKWA FANUEL TOSAM ICT-D,BCO-C/A
(15) ALOYS EDITH CFI-E,BMAT-C
(16) NYA KWINGWA SERGE HERVE ICT-C
(17) ASSAM BANGA SALOMON RENE LAW-E,LOC-C
(18) KONFOR CLOVIS KIMBI LAW-E,LOC-C
(19) ABONGEH DESMOND GEMUH ICT-C
(20) WAINKEM DESMOND NCHAM ICT-E,BCO-C/A
(21) ATANGA ACHU NDIFORAMANG ICT-C
(22) MANDENG ZIDANE CHI ICT-C
(23) ASSANGA MBENA ELEMBA DIEUDONNE HANS LAW-D,LOC-D
(24) NFORSOH CLINTON CHETAFU ICT-C,ESC-E
(25) NGANKOUE FEUWE PAUL ICT-C,LAW-E
(26) CHE GILDERS MANKEFOR LAW-E,LOC-C
(27) LEM LOVELINE CFI-D,BMAN-E
(28) CHIA MARGARET MAIE BMAN-E,LOC-D
(29) FRU FORBAH ROLAND ICT-D,LAW-E
(30) TATONG DOUANLA GUY BLERIO ICT-E,LAW-D
(31) ASEH AUGUSTINE ALUBUANG LAW-E,LOC-D
(32) TANYI SHABELINE ENDA CFI-E,BMAN-D
(33) AZINWI JUDE NEBA ICT-D
(34) KWAKE LESLY NZENEWONE LAW-E,LOC-D
(35) ENONGENE BLANDINE DIONE ICT-E
(36) MAMA PIERRE PACOM ARIS CFI-E,BMAN-E
(37) TAKANG EMMANUEL NGAH ICT-E
(38) CHIN BIMINYUY THIERY LAW-E
Centre No: 22148 Star Modern College Of Technology Tiko
Regist: 9, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 9, Passed : 9
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 2
ALEXIA NDONGO MAGIENOH
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(1)
Page 20 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 2
(2) NGANO NESTOR FONKI ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 6
(1) TRACY WILMA ANUKAM CFI-B,BMAN-D,LAW-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
MARYLIN NANYONGO MALIVA
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(2)
ESOBE ROSELINE MASUA
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(3)
(4) EMELINE GHAKANYUY ECO-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(5) FOTABOT ZENABOU TAKUH CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(6) ESOKO MATILDA BESEM CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) NDEBOBE EMILIENE EMOBE CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-A
Centre No: 22149 College Denseignment General Et Technique
Commercial Bonaberi Douala
Regist: 52, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 52, Passed : 52
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 12
MOUOMEANE DE MOUSSAH JORDAN
ACC-C,ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) NGWA PRIESTLY ACC-D,ECO-C,ICT-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
NJINI GAYHEART MBANKU
ACC-C,ECO-E,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
(4) ANWI NOELLA NMAJU ACC-D,ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
TANWIE SHERON NGELOR
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5)
(6) NGAMDAP RACHEL ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
TOUNGTUOH EMILIAN MENGUHO
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(7)
NUBEH GHISLAIN NKENYUI
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(8)
(9) NJEI MICHEAL OKELLY ACC-E,ECO-E,ICT-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(10) ALANDO YVETTE KENYU ACC-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(11) NSONAGAI STACEY LAKE ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(12) MICHAEL JAPHET MOKWELE ACC-E,ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 30
(1) NYANJI PRINCE ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2) MIKI KARL AWAH ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3) TEGHA STEVE AWAH ICT-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(4) NGWA GABRIEL SHU ECO-B,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(5) MBA NZIDANE SHIMON ICT-B,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
SOH VIDEL BERYL ABONGWE
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(6)
KARIMU SYVIE AMUNDAM
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(7)
ZANG QUINEVA NJEI NSAHWAI
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(8)
(9) SUBIN EPUH DESIREE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(10) BIME TAHIRI BERINYUY ICT-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
NWOFOR MUTAMBE RENE FRU
ECO-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(11)
(12) MULUH BRENDA GHANG CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(13) AMINKENG BRENDA CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(14) MUDEH OSCARINE NJI CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(15) NGOULA STEPANE NDEKE ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(16) FENG HARMONY CHIA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(17) KEVEYEH NANYU TINA JOYCE CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(18) BLESSING EGUABA CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(19) BLESSING LEPAWAH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(20) TINGWEI GODFRED ABOH ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(21) BOBGAH JEREMIAH DINGA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(22) LUM JESICA NDONWI CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(23) AZUNWI LARISSA LUM CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(24) KOHTEM GRACE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(25) AWAH MYRIAM BRENDA CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(26) CHO AMANG MARY CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(27) YEIKA NELLIE GO-OH CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(28) VANESSA BINWIE FUNWIE CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-B
(29) ESSOME NGUEA CHARLES CONRAD BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(30) NDACHI MELISSA TAHNA CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-A
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 5
(1) ESTHER ENALL ONDAPE ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) LEKEALEM MARY ATABONG ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3) FAI LARISSA WIRLNO ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(4) NFORMI BELLA MUBAH ECO-E,ICT-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(5) NAHBUM WONGIBE SANCHEZ ECO-E,ICT-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) AYIRE MIRACLE AKWI CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(2) VEBIME YUFANYI PATRICE ICT-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(3) NCHEYEH SAMIRATOU NENDA CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(4) MOUADEU NOUBISSIE KELVINE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) OBEN VIVIAN ETCHU CFI-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22151 Sure Foundation Comprehensive College Tiko
Regist: 69, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 68, Passed : 65
% Passed : 95.59, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 9
EGBE-ARREY JOYCIE EBAI
ACC-B,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
BEKALI BRYAN BEKALI JUNIOR
ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
(3) SOUME EWANE STEVE ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
OMGBA CHRISTIAN AZAH
ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(4)
(5) EBUKA BERNARD IWU ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
MUDOH MBANWIE WENONG
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(6)
(7) KESTINE ASORD TAKAH ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
AYUK MARILET DOMINIC OJONG
ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(8)
(9) NEGOUN KERI LEWIS ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 37
(1) ELAD DENZEL ELUMBA ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2) AJONG EZEH JERRISE ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
FIH EMMANUEL NDEKEH
ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(3)
NDIP-AGBOR BESSEM EPOSI
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(4)
TCHAKOUTE BATCHOU TATIANA BELVIANE
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(5)
LACFAT EDMON KWIDAK
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(6)
(7) TERENCE EKENYA ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
NTENGWA ELVIS CHOPBAKE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(8)
BECKLEY ESSAME BESONG
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(9)
(10) MUFONG LAURITA MBI ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(11) MVO LYN-NORA EKEI ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-A
ALEMNJI AKEM NKEMAYANG
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(12)
Page 21 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 37
EYONGETA REBECCA AGBOR
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(13)
(14) TABE DAVID OBEN ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(15) LUCY EGBE MESUMBE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-A
ESSIEN BRAINKEL MASOMA
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(16)
(17) FANNY NAMONDO ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
UCHENNA AGAHOKACHI PERKENGS
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(18)
ANDONGUNEI SHARON NEGIBA
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(19)
OROCK CHELSEA ETCHI
ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(20)
ATEM BECKY ARREY NDIP
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(21)
(22) NEMI ELMIN LUMSI ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
TAH CHRISTAHLINE KAHGOH
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(23)
ELANGWE BERYLE EKPA
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(24)
(25) CYNTIA EVENYE ISENE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(26) FLORA PUIRA EBOT AKUBONG ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(27) COLLINS CHIMA AMAECHI CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(28) ARINZE NWABUEZE JOSEPH CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(29) ASONG DOMINICA CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(30) YANGE CAMARICA BELUEH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(31) KIMBI BEATRICE CHEWER CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(32) EMBOU AKWANG JOANITTA ECO-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
IJOEMA LOVELINE ARIRIGUZOR
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(33)
(34) YINGOH PAUL TOSAM ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(35) MAXCELINE WANE TITY ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-D
MALAYIKA ETCHI NGWENCHO NKOFO
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(36)
(37) MAUNDO ELARISSA MBELLA ECO-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 11
KENMOGNE SIMO JENNIFER FRANCESCA
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(1)
(2) ABA FINA ANYI TAKEH ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(3) TANYI SOSTHEN AGBOR ENOW ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(4) MBONDA ANYE LUCY ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
JENNIFER CHINONSO OHACHILAM
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(5)
(6) FOLEBE GIRESSE II ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
ACHANGWO FRANCOIS AGENDIA
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(7)
(8) LUM TONZOCK NDE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(9) MBAH STRAITFIELD TEKWECK ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
CHRISTELLE ISMAELA JAMEA BELLE
ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(10)
(11) TAKU MACBEL BATE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 6
(1) ARINZE ADA OBI MARIA MODESTA CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(2) YEMBE DUNSTAN CHIMBO ECO-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(3) TCHAMDA TCENTCHIEN ERNEST BORIS ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAT-C
(4) MBAZE – EBOK AYUK-ETA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-E
(5) ABWA KELVEY MBOE CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(6) SANGA CHARLOTTE MALUI ECO-E,CFI-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) ENYONG ABEL MBAH ECO-D,CFI-B
(2) SONITA ENANGA ALUMA CFI-D,MRK-C
Centre No: 22155 Atlanta Bilingual Comprehensive High School
Douala
Regist: 72, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 71, Passed : 66
% Passed : 92.96, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 12
KEREN- KELLY NGU YANGSI
ACC-C,ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
AWEH NAOMI FOMINYAM
ACC-D,ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2)
TANKEU NYA ANGE VANEL
ACC-C,ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(3)
(4) ALIANDO ROMEO ACC-C,ECO-D,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
WAZEH VICTORY NGUM
ACC-C,ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(5)
ADJIFACK METSOQUE PATRICIA FLORENCE
ACC-E,ECO-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(6)
(7) NDE JEFFREY AZHISI ACC-D,ECO-B,ICT-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
DIM SANY STEVE NATHANAEL
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(8)
(9) NGOMAH JOY PEFIAKEH ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
MARIE PIERRETTE ANGWEBUFOR TUMASANG
ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(10)
(11) MATANG ANNE MERVEILLE ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(12) NKEH STEPHANY NENE ACC-E,ECO-C,BMAT-C
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 2
(1) NEMBO ELIAS NDA ICT-B,BCO-A/A,LAW-B,MAM-B,ESC-E
(2) FORMOKUNG NJI BRANDON ICT-D,BCO-B/A,MAM-D,LOC-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 27
MARTIN TIYOUH NDONGLA JUNIOR
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(1)
NYIENEPOK VIRGINIE FOGWOJIU
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(2)
YELUMA MARIE-CLAIRE FOMUKONG
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(3)
(4) MBUYEH BEI YASMINE ICT-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-A
NKONGHO TONY NOAH NJIO
ICT-D,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(5)
NGULEFAC BRETHA DZESHU
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(6)
(7) NABIT STEPHANIH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(8) NIBA MEDIATSCIRSE LUM CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(9) TANWIE MANKA CHELSEA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(10) TAKERE ARINE AWUAE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(11) AGBOR DIVINE NSO CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(12) AWAH SANDRA CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(13) FRUNJI NADESH CADETTE CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(14) AGHA KELLY NGUM CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(15) NJOMBI EMAMBO LOVELINE CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(16) CHI FAVOR SIRRI ICT-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(17) CHENYI RAHIMATU WUFEH CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
FORGANG ALIMETA LAURETTA CAPRILLE
CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(18)
(19) NGWEYI EUNICE NCHUMULU CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(20) AYUK SEDRICK AYUK CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(21) NDEMAH BRONSOM CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(22) AWAH NANGA MELANIE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(23) TANYU ALBERTO TANGEM CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
ASUNKWAIN CONSCIENCE NAKEH
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(24)
(25) AKEH SANDRA BATIKUM CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(26) MELING MBONG LIVANE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(27) MANJONG CHRISTABELL MONCHEP CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Page 22 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 4
(1) MBEBUIN JESSE NDIFOR CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(2) NEH CHRISTABEL CHI CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(3) MATHO DAMARICE ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(4) TAMUFOR GODFRED FORDOM CFI-D,BMAN-E,LAW-E,BMAT-A
Passed In 3 Subjects: 12
(1) YEBUI ELODY MBOH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) NGWA QUINNET LUM CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(3) SHURI GUILIAN CHINDA CFI-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(4) KEDZE HAMILTON CHOU ICT-C,BCO-B/A,LOC-D
(5) KIENG MARIE ANNE KANG CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(6) LEWINDIA NDEJEAH JOSEPH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(7) ACHA CLINTON TAMI BCO-B/A,LAW-E,LOC-C
(8) CHE SANDRA BIH CFI-E,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(9) TEMBONG ALLO SILIZI CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(10) KETUM BERNADETTE MALUM BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(11) EYONGANYO FAVOUR TANYI ETAH ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B
(12) POBDINGA NOEL GWANVALA ICT-D,LAW-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 9
(1) LUM TALIA CHEO BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(2) NDONWIE THIERRY ASONGWE ICT-E,LOC-A
(3) FRIKANG NESLY BCO-B/A,LAW-E
(4) CHE LUCAS BCO-B/A,LOC-E
(5) AMBE EMMANUEL NGWA BCO-C/A,LAW-E
(6) NYINGCHUO DELMOND BONGHA ICT-E,LOC-C
(7) NANJI SANDRINE BINUE BMAT-C,MRK-E
(8) CHE LEM CHRISTEL LOC-D
(9) EWAMBI STEPHEN EKUMPI LAW-E,MAM-E
Centre No: 22156 College Prive Laic Nguesson Charles Douala
Regist: 18, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 18, Passed : 17
% Passed : 94.44, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 3
(1) NDUMBE JEAN-MARC AMBAHE ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(2) AGEJO BALTON AKWA JR ACC-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(3) MBONKWE MILDRED MBUTOH ACC-D,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 9
(1) AGRISI SONITA BIH ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(2) NDONG DIEUDONNE FUKAH CFI-A,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(3) BETANGABEH COLLETE NKEZE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(4) TEKEU NGUIMJIEU FLORIANE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
JOSHUA NKENG ABRAHAM FOWAH
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(5)
(6) KENNE TEDONGMO ELODIE BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(7) KAIN BERILEY NGE-EH CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(8) JOSEPH NKENG ABRAHAM NJEUKANG CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(9) TEKEU FOUEGO FRANCK RONELSON BMAN-B,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) AKUM JUNITA ANWEI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 3
(1) NDELOAKE PATRICK CLOVERT TAZI CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(2) NKAM LARINATE KIA CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(3) TADOH LEE-BRIGHT VOMA ICT-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) NGUM CECIEL ANGU CFI-C,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22157 Central Bilingual College Bepanda, Douala
Regist: 43, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 43, Passed : 40
% Passed : 93.02, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 6
(1) NGANG KENNETH NGEM ACC-A,ECO-A,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
MUNCHIM CELESTINE WULSAMUGHIWI
ACC-A,ECO-C,ICT-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
(3) SANGA CARIMA KABI ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(4) TUFOIN CARISSA WEH ACC-B,ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5) MBABIKE SOLANG NGUKNY ACC-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(6) BOBIMWO BLANDINE ACC-D,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 29
PRINCESS MARRIET NANGA
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
(2) BILLA CLAIRE NAJE ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(3) TANYI GIREST TABOT ECO-B,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(4) NGANGA VICTORINE SENGE CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
LIETMBOUO MBOUO MBOUO ABDEL BANIYOU DELMAS
CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(5)
(6) MUWAH RALPH MUSENGONG CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(7) NGUIMAFACK ADJEUF CARLOS CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(8) KESANG FRIDA BECHEM CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(9) BENGI BERTINE BUNGUH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(10) MOUKO KITH IVAN JOSE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(11) AJIH IVOLINE MAFOR CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(12) JENNIFER CHINEYE ONYEJI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(13) NEBA CYRILLE AMBE CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(14) TOUMI ANGE SINCLAIR CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(15) GABILA MACBRAIN NDANJI CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(16) YEJONG PRESLING NGAHA CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(17) ESTHER KIM AMBAH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(18) SELLE BRYAN AMBA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-E
MVONDO TCHAMOUN WILLIAM JUNIOR
CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(19)
(20) NKOA NYOBE PRISCA LAURE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(21) EWEN KELVIN ACHIA CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
TCHOUNKEU FRU MFUPA BRONDOL
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(22)
(23) TCHOBANG MOSES ELONE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(24) CHI JUNIOR FON CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(25) ETIM INEM ETETIM CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
KUETE TADAHA ARSENE DILANE
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(26)
(27) SYLVIA NWUFOR AKOH BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
LUKONG MANJONG CHE JUSTAIN JUNIOR
CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(28)
(29) TIFUH MODES TENEG BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) ENONGENE NGIPE ENONGENE ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(2) MBONYING ORAUL FORPAH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) NKOTHE EBONDE ARNOLD BRIAN CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) AZUBUIKE CHINAYE CFI-E,BMAT-C
(2) JEDIDJA JOSIAS DOOH CFI-E,MRK-E
Page 23 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Centre No: 22158 Christ The King High School Nkwen Bamenda
Iii
Regist: 5, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 5
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 3
(1) FAI NOVELLA NTOSHI CFI-A,BMAN-A,LAW-E,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(2) VUKIRDU MARLIOUSE LOOH ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(3) ITOE CARINE BIT BMAN-C,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) AMBE CHANCELINE MANKA’A CFI-E,BMAN-C
(2) SAMA GLADYS BIH CFI-E,BMAN-D
Centre No: 22160 Bonaberi External
Regist: 244, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 242, Passed : 222
% Passed : 91.74, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 27
OKUMO TATA LINDA NGUNAN
ACC-C,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) OKIWA JORAM AYINIBA ACC-B,ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
ODINE ESTHEL-BETHEL EWOKOLO
ACC-C,ECO-A,ICT-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
(4) EBAH INONI NGONE ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
MIAFFO IDRISS ROUSSEL
ACC-C,ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5)
(6) BUH BRICE CHI ACC-E,ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
CHEFAH MYLES NGEYIYIE
ACC-D,ECO-B,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(7)
(8) NGUM EMMANUELLA ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(9) LELE DJIRAN CHI ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
NKIAMBO BRENDALINE NGWENATA
ACC-E,ECO-E,ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(10)
NGUM DIEUDONE NONG
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(11)
TANSI PIO DOMINIC FONYUY NKUH
ACC-E,ICT-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(12)
(13) BEI IVIOLINE TAMUFOR ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
BELACK JILACK DYLAND
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(14)
(15) YUNGA SYLVESTER NGANG ACC-C,ECO-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
MBANWEI TEPONG PRINCEWILL
ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(16)
(17) ASAAH MILDRATE AMBOCHU ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(18) BUH RENE NDI ACC-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(19) MBIANDA RICHARDSON LOVE ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(20) DESMARK LUMKA ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
MADUCHE AMARACHUKWU MIRACLE
ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(21)
(22) MBAH CHESTER MENSAH ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
NKIENE JENNIFER RASHUDA NGWE
ACC-E,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(23)
(24) NDUMA JAMES BIYIMO ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(25) NGUDI NCHIMEH ABIBA ACC-E,ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(26) NYUYKONGE LIDWIN YERSUM ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(27) TABE VICENTA AYUK ARAH ACC-E,ECO-E,BMAT-D
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 143
TAKU GEORGE NSAME JUNIOR
ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
AZIMI ZIEBIARATU YAKUBU
ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2)
(3) NDOKE PEZUZU LEWIS LWEONG
ECO-B,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(4) KELLY JOYOUS KWAM ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(5) MOHABA CAPOTE ADIEL ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
NDOFOR AZENUI CHRISTIAN
ECO-C,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(6)
(7) LEKE CLAUDINE EBUDE ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
NKENG SANDRINE MESHI
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(8)
TOUBE TOUBE DOMINIQUE CLEMENCE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(9)
TEKUAHANG ATEMNKENG SERGIO
ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(10)
(11) CHI BRENDA AMENCHE ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
MBOU TABE ESTHER SYNTICHE
ICT-C,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(12)
FORTUNE NDUDIRIM KENNETH ONYECHERE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(13)
(14) ACHU AKOH DIMARIS ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-A
COCO LIFANJE KEREN-HAPPUCH
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(15)
NDIFANG CARLSON FONCHAM
ICT-C,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(16)
AWEH CONSTANCE WUFEI
ECO-D,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(17)
(18) AFUNGMIH VENESER ECO-C,ICT-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-A
CHISOM OLIVIA ORAEBOSIM
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(19)
AWUMU BLESS SMILES EDUGU
ECO-E,ICT-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(20)
TEMBEG CYNTIA AMBECK FONJA
ICT-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(21)
NINYING NOELA FUNKUIN
CFI-C,BMAN-B,LAW-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(22)
NJIFONUH COURAGE AKWEN-NYOH
ECO-D,ICT-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(23)
(24) ASHUA MACZEAL ABIA ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(25) BENG VIVIAN GHAI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(26) ATEM TABEBOB ATEM ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-D
NYINGTOH EVELYN NKENYIA
ICT-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(27)
(28) MELVIS CHUO CHU ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
PALLE RACHEAL NDIP.JPG
ICT-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(29)
KONAPOH MIDRETTE NCHUONKWAIGHO
CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(30)
NJODZEKA MIRABELLE NYUY-KONGNE
CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(31)
(32) AKUM TESSY NUKWA CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
NKOUDAP PANYERE DANIELLE BRENDA
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(33)
(34) NJECK NORISE NEJECK CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
WULBAH FUTOHNA HANS FULTANG
CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(35)
(36) SOMBONG GAIUS CHI CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(37) CHE EBENEZER MEH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(38) AKWA NSOH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(39) FRU SYNTHIA ANYE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(40) AWAH SIDONIE ATEH CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(41) CHE NASSIM ERIC JUNIOR CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
ESELECHA ELIZAH NKEMYAWUNG
CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(42)
KALESINALEMBOM NELLY-LYN YONGHA
CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(43)
(44) BOBVALLA DAMIAN GIMA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(45) EKOLLE EMILIA BESSEM CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(46) VEKWUSI JULIUS CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(47) CHIA JOEL ANIMBOM ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(48) FANKA PEDROSA VERONICA CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
AZEMANKIET MAYOLINE ZAOKANG
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(49)
Page 24 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 143
(50) AWAH JUGEN NKINYAM CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(51) NJINUWO VANESSA NAHSILA CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
NGO NLEND CRUXITA ARMELLE DORLIE
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(52)
(53) NGUM ALIDA FUH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(54) MOHAMMADOU BACHIROU CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(55) WINSLET ANJIM ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(56) WEBREM QUEENTA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(57) FON TRACEY ABID EFON CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(58) KABAH RAYMOND CHI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(59) NCHUKIE FOUATA BRICE CHRIS ICT-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-A
(60) MBU DERICK SHEAVOUABO CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(61) TADOH VERONICA ACHEY CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(62) NGUM CHANSLINE JINKOH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(63) NDONG THELMA KEIN CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(64) NDIBABONGA BLANCHE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(65) AMBE BEATRICE NAYONDO CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(66) AWASEH DORIS CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(67) NANGA MARIE ANGELE CHE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(68) CYNTHIA NGWENI APONGDE CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
TCHOMBOU TCHIDJIN PIERRE DYLANE
CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(69)
(70) BERINYUY ADEL QUEEN CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(71) ZUH LOVETH CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-E
TIEFA JOSEPH HELMAN NKWENTI J
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(72)
(73) NGUNYIH JEMEA MENUH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(74) NKEM MELVIS ARRAH CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(75) TANYI CECILIA EBOT CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(76) FOTABONG BELNICKFONKWA CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(77) TANDAH CHE BLESS CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(78) TCHETCHE NANA ERNESTINE CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(79) SENETIA NFORSAH NDJASSI CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(80) MAGATSING CHRISTELLE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(81) NUH VALENCE NKWAIN CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(82) LOUM TIBUH MICHELLE CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(83) FANDOH RONATOR VEGAH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(84) TEMBI CLODATE BIH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(85) BETANGAN CLAUDIA ENDUIN CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(86) TIEH CLAUDETTE MENYAM ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-C
(87) BI LINDA GAMA CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(88) AKUM QUEENESE ABONG CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(89) SANGO SONITA ANOW CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(90) NKWANKAM MICHAEL CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(91) NWENKING CHRISTIAN TAKOU CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(92) JENWUN JONATHAN SANDA CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
ASSICK MANKONGHO QUEENETTE
CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(93)
(94) BILANA PAUL WILFRIED ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(95) LONGCHI MERILINE MANTAN CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(96) DJONDA CLARICE NGON CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(97) BANI INNOCENCIA CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
DONBOU TEGOMO BILL JUNIOR
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(98)
(99) NJUNG AFUMBOM CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(100 NGOH BLANDINE ASOH CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-D
)
(101 ISSA BENG MABELL CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(102 TICHA KENG ASUMPTA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(103 ENEKE EBAI MANGA BLANDINE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
)
(104 NGONG THERESIA NENA CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-D
)
(105 NFOR ARISTIDE NGANTAR CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
)
(106 PHILEMON VIREYENG CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
)
(107 EMMA KAHMA JANGMIA CFI-A,BMAN-A,MRK-A
)
(108 SWIRRI QUINSY NGUFOR CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-A
)
(109 AKOH CHRISTABEL AZANUI CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-A
)
(110 ACHUO MARVILINE ADA EMPO CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-D
)
(111 NGWANE EVELINE LIMBA CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-D
)
(112 ADINDA MARK NEMFOR CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-D
)
(113 NEBA JUDITH NGUM CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
)
(114 ACHE BLESSING ANGEH CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-C
)
(115 CYNTIA KINDJIEM CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
)
(116 NAHSANG GERALDINE KELLY BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
)
(117 MBAH SHAVIN AWEI CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-E
)
(118 NJIM DENISA LUM CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-C
)
(119 OKUMO MARTHA MBOLO MANGA BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-E
)
(120 AKA COLINS DOOH CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-C
)
(121 TANSUIKA MAXWELL VERNYUY CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-C
)
(122 TAMBI FONTEN JOHN CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-D
)
(123 MILTON NGONG CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-D
)
(124 ANUASEH SUMMER FOMBOH CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-D
)
(125 SIETCHEPIN TIAGA MICHEL ARTHUR BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
)
(126 METENOU SONA JIBRILLE MERVEILLE CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(127 CHE CLEMENTAIN ANGWI CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(128 NEBA CLAUDETTE MANKAA CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-D
)
(129 NAWAH RELINDISE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
)
(130 TIKU STELLA MATOU CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(131 KUNVALLA ELGA NGATI ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(132 AKEI MARIE-NOEL EBOLI CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(133 ATRACTA JING CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(134 JEAN MARIE BERKA CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
)
(135 NDI BLAISE MAMNGONG CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-D
)
(136 ABIENWI NEBA NGWA HARRYS BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(137 AGIAM VEYUH NAILLIE CAROLLE CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
)
(138 RHODA KAZONG BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
)
(139 MUNGU IMMACULATE EBONKENG BMAN-B,BMAT-E
)
(140 TAMAJUNG NESTOR BMAN-D,MRK-C
)
(141 NFORKEMBA BRANDON MBEH BMAN-D,BMAT-D
)
Page 25 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 143
(142 KIMBI KISITO SHEY BMAN-D,MRK-D
)
(143 TAKOUDJO AKONGWI DYLANE BMAN-E,BMAT-E
)
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 8
(1) LEKEFACK YANICK ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(2) ANYIBEZAH IRINE ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3) FONCHAM DOBGIMA NDI FORGU ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(4) ATANGA COLLINS NGU ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(5) YESI DILAND CHEWOH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
EDITH BLESSING ANDIN-FOMBON
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(6)
MAGULEH EMMANUEL TONGWE
ECO-D,ICT-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(7)
(8) BESEM ENOW TAKOU CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 25
(1) MARY-JOYCE KILAGHAN CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(2) FONTEM JEHEAN MESMINE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(3) FONJU SABIRATU JAVNYUY CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(4) NAHNYONGA SANDRA TITA BASI CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5) TENGHE ZENE DYIAN CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(6) FON JELANNY NGEBIH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(7) MUKETE RAISA VOILET BATINGA CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(8) CHEPNDA MABEL KWASSEWNI CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(9) CHIAJOH GILIAN WUABEA CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(10) NDANGO FREDA RUTH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(11) KUHNSE LOUISA DZELAMONYUY CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(12) YUH SYLVIA MBOIN CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(13) JOSEPH NDIPNU CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(14) BAH NTEINMUSI CYNDY CHELSEA ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(15) SHEY ERNESTINE YEFON CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(16) NDI HARRIETTE ANDONG CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(17) MENTA NKEM HELENE CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(18) EKWELLE TIKU GERALD TAMFANG ECO-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(19) BIH BRANDY ECO-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(20) TABE AGBOR SERAPHINE ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(21) FRU NJOYA FABRICE ICT-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(22) TAKOR BRIAN EKURI ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D
(23) ACHUO LARISSA MBI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(24) NGWA SANDRINE SIRRI CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(25) NGEH VAZI LAUREN CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 19
(1) NARDINE OWE BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(2) EYADI BLESSING PHILIPPE.JPG CFI-C,BMAT-D
(3) ASSOBO JOEL CFI-D,BMAT-C
(4) ANDIN HANNAH WABILA BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(5) AKENJI GISELA BIH BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(6) SEH MELAINE CHE BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(7) MOUNGA KWA MANUELLA ESTHER EMILIE CFI-E,BMAN-C
(8) NWONOH GILDAS WEASONG CFI-E,BMAN-C
(9) CHEUMEHE MBEUFFAH GILOISE CFI-E,MRK-C
(10) SOPPI DIBOUA JEANNISSE BMAT-D,MRK-D
(11) EBUA CHARLES HERMAN NDZE ECO-E,BMAN-C
(12) BI HELEN NKALEY CFI-D,BMAN-E
(13) NJOUFACK LAURA CFI-E,BMAN-E
(14) MANKAA BRENDA STECEY CHI CFI-E,BMAN-E
(15) CHARITY OLUEBUBE DAVID CFI-E,BMAN-E
(16) AYANG FRANKLINE NJI CFI-E,BMAN-E
(17) MAYOWEL COLETTE CFI-E,BMAN-E
(18) ATINE AJARA IDRISSUH.JPG CFI-E,MRK-E
(19) MBI ETENGENE BEATRICE CFI-E,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22162 King David Comprehensive College Douala
Regist: 55, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 55, Passed : 55
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 9
AGBOR ETA DJOUMNA BLERIO
ACC-A,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) BAHOGWERHE ALICE ACC-B,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
ARRAH ADELINE OROCK
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
(4) JAMFA ALVIN MUNDI ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5) NANSI MATHIEU ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(6) KHAN NOELLA LUM ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(7) NGONG MEDIAL NJANG ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
KAMJON NAOUSSI BRAYAND JORDAN
ACC-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(8)
(9) DJEUKAM KAMAHA SOPHONIE ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 43
FONJA CLARIS ENGWARI
CFI-A,BMAN-A,LAW-D,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
YEMELI MEKONTSO HORNEL PERIN
ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(2)
TCHOFFO TADZONG FRANK AMAURY
CFI-A,BMAN-A,LAW-E,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3)
MBANWEI MINATE ENJEOH
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(4)
(5) WANKO CEDRIC ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
MOPHONE AFFA NATHACHA FARELLE
CFI-A,BMAN-A,LAW-E,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(6)
(7) MAGNE MELISSA PAOLA ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(8) KHAN KEVIN PENN CFI-B,BMAN-A,LAW-D,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(9) LANGGUE BLAISE ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(10) WABONG OWU ESI CFI-B,BMAN-A,LAW-E,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(11) DJOUTEU LILIANE ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(12) NAAH ANASTASIA CFI-A,BMAN-B,LAW-E,BMAT-A,MRK-D
TCHIALEU MAYOUGO ASTRID LUMIERE
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(13)
(14) IGHA BRENDA ZHIA CFI-B,BMAN-B,LAW-E,BMAT-A,MRK-D
NGOMBA EPANE BRALEY JORDAN RANDY
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(15)
WANDJI NYA AVAROLE PERCIDE
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(16)
(17) FOGUE FOTSO HERVE CFI-A,BMAN-C,LAW-E,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(18) CHUO DIEUDONNE AJI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
MBOKOP KUYA YVETTE MARIONNE
CFI-B,BMAN-D,LAW-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(19)
(20) TEKE NAURA ENGWARI CFI-C,BMAN-B,LAW-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(21) BONGKEH LEWIS BRANDON CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(22) BOSSA VANISSA NKELE A CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
NOUBA TCHAKOUMI STEVE ULRICH
CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(23)
WOUZE WAMBA PATRICIA SYBELLA
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(24)
(25) NZEUGANG JASON VANEL CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
MOUMI YOKOUE SANDRINE SORELLE
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(26)
(27) NTOKO SYNTHIA EPOLLE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(28) CHI YVONNE EKHIA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
NOUBISSI ROMULD BERAN KABA
CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(29)
(30) SOFFACK CLARELLE SANDRA CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(31) ZIERING IKASSA TOUNDE CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(32) SIMO KAKOREO JOSE CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
BETARE ZENEBOU KAREN BAURELLE
CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(33)
(34) ASOH DUME HENSIUS AHAPE CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-D
Page 26 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 43
(35) CATHERINE NGUM CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-D
TALKEU TSAMOH IMELDA CARMEN
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(36)
KOUEMO TCHOUADJA MAELLE CYNTHIA
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(37)
DJOUSSI TAKOU MARIE MIGLACHE
CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(38)
(39) MOHAMMADOU YAHYA PEREZ CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(40) KFUTUA BERINICE WIZUEH CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
KENMOGNE TATCHEMO AUDREY
CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(41)
(42) DUNU HADIJATOU SUZANNE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(43) SITAMZE FOTSO ALEX IGOR CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) NGONGANG FEUMI BOREL ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) JIMA SANDERINE MARGRATE MAYAH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) TIH SIDONIE TANGJU CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
Centre No: 22164 St. Benedicts Comprehensive College
Widikum
Regist: 4, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 4, Passed : 4
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 3
(1) FRU-ANKINIMBOM CORNELIA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(2) AKIUMBENI JOYCELYN AYUGHO CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(3) TEBOH MELVIS EJECK CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) NDUM ESANGE NICETAS BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22168 Oxford Bilingual Comprehensive College
Mutengene
Regist: 1, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 1, Passed : 1
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) SANGO LOURETTERTAR NGWINCHI ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A
Centre No: 22174 Baptist Comprehensive College Nkwen
Regist: 18, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 18, Passed : 16
% Passed : 88.89, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 5
NGWAINMBI JOSSE KHING
ACC-E,ECO-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
KEMING NERLLY AZHENWI
ACC-D,ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(2)
AYAFOR NADIA NGIEKEM
ACC-E,ECO-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(3)
DZEMNWI LAURA KALAIN
ACC-E,ECO-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(4)
(5) NDI LOUIS KONI ACC-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 6
NFORME GODLOVE NGAI JUNIOR
ICT-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(1)
(2) CHEKA RANSOM NGONG CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(3) FETELLE ANNETTE ABONGEH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(4) TALA SONG MAÏSALA CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-A
(5) LONTSI TEMCHING APHANOLD CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(6) CLIFORD BERI BAH CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
ALUSOHMBOM GRACIOUS YUFANYI
ICT-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(1)
(2) NJAH SANDRINE TEIMENSE ECO-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(3) MAWOH JOEL KEGHAM ECO-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) MARIE – NUEL MAKOE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) MBOH DIVINE MBIYENUI BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22179 Government Technical High School
Bamendankwe
Regist: 3, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 3, Passed : 2
% Passed : 66.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) AYUNGSA JOHN YOH ACC-E,BMAT-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) ABONGWA CLINTON NJINUE BCO-B/A,LAW-E
Centre No: 22184 Likomba External
Regist: 97, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 96, Passed : 81
% Passed : 84.38, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) ESIME TENGU MARTHA ACC-E,CFI-A,BMAT-E
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 3
(1) VANDEVEL AYUK ETTA BCO-C/A,LAW-C,MAM-E,ESC-E
(2) ECHIOMBE CLOVIS APAHE BCO-C/B,MAM-D
(3) DOH MOSES MASUA BCO-C/A,MAM-D
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 51
ARRABI GABRIEL TAKANG
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
(2) ANGABUH ROSE TAH ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(3) ABA NKWAYO BRIDGET ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
NJIN BLANDIN AGBORABANG
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(4)
TIKU BESONG TRISTAN TIKU
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(5)
AFUH LEOPOLDINE AZEH
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(6)
(7) CARINE ELONDO ULE ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(8) TEDDY TUDEY AFOLABI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
BISONG MANYI MACDELA NGWELUM
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(9)
(10) NFOR SALLY MODAH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(11) NDA ELVIRA MOFOR ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
FORBIT TATIANA ABONG
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(12)
(13) NATAM AYUK MUNJEH ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-D
WIRIKU DESMOND TAHA
ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(14)
(15) NGWEMETOH MILLINETTE TANGIE
Page 27 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 51
ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(16) EZONG SIDOINE ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(17) TITANJI PAMELA EJEH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(18) ERIC CLEMENT SHALU ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(19) SAH KWAIN ELSY CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(20) GADUMA FRANCIS MBEH ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-A
(21) NGUM JOEL NTANIN CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(22) HELDINS DANZABE EKWOGGE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(23) KOFFI GEORGIA MUYANG CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(24) AYONG GENEVIEVE MAH CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(25) BUOLA NGOMENI FRANK CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(26) TAKANG JULIET ETENGENG CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(27) TOPEWOH ASANATU NAWA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
KIMBERLY AGBOR BESSEM KAMAYOU
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(28)
(29) BOULA CHEMENI BORIS CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(30) NCHAMOH CLOVIS EBASOH BMAN-C,LAW-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(31) SAKWE BERNARD ELANGWE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-B
(32) EBOT TABE JUNIOR CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(33) ELIAS TANYI NFORYOR ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(34) MBUNYA CECILIA AFENZEH ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(35) BORIS NDOMSHE FOSEU CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(36) NFOR BRILLIANT KONGBIH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(37) LANGELIHLE NEKO AZOH -MBI ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
MOTOMBALLE MTOMBALLE DIVINE
ECO-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(38)
(39) MASSAH EUNICE WASE CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-E
(40) TABE ANGELA OBEN CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-C
(41) DIANA MASHA ETIMBI CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(42) NKWENTI SAMA RUTH EMABU BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(43) GALEGA NAFEH MAUREEN CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(44) AYAMBA BERYL EBOB CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(45) ASHU MACPRIDE TABIT CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(46) TIKU SYNTHIA KINGIE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(47) ENOW ELEMA MANYI BESONG BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(48) BAIYE HELLEN EBUNE CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(49) EPEPE-EKOLO FORTUNE MOUEYAN ECO-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(50) CHRISTIANA BISSONG MANYI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(51) FEMBE PATIENCE NJOH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 6
(1) TEJETOUE LAURENT SOAFAK ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(2) TCHIAZE TAMBE ZIDANE PORES ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
EBONG NGIDE METUGE ABEL EPIE
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(3)
(4) LARISSA NSAHNWA FANWI ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
AYUK MAGOLINE EBANGHA WUMNYONGA
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(5)
TCHUIGOUA TCHUISSEU BRIAN JUNIOR
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(6)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 11
WEMEJI TCHIENOU DORIANE CHARNELLE
CFI-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(1)
(2) CONRAD MOSENJA NGALE NJOKU ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A
(3) NJIE CHRISTIANA BANO CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(4) AFUKEZEE DJEM GENEVIEVE KUM CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(5) MBONGEH MERVEILLE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(6) DAYEBGA EPIE NGULLE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAT-B
(7) SANDRA FOMUNYUY KEHLA CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(8) SONIA ABUKOT SANGU CFI-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(9) ASHU PEARLAGIE MBI ECO-E,CFI-C,MRK-E
(10) NJUME SHELLA EBULE CFI-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(11) SUH LEVIS AYUNGAH ECO-E,CFI-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 9
(1) NDOLO MARTHA MOLUA ECO-C,CFI-B
(2) KUM MATSHOU LANDRY BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(3) CARLISE NKONGWE DISANGE CFI-C,BMAN-D
(4) FUANJINJU GEORGE FOMINKA LAW-E,BMAT-C
(5) ETA MAIVA TAHKEPE CFI-C,BMAT-E
(6) NDASSIE CHEMTCHOUA FRANCOISE BERNICE ECO-C,CFI-E
(7) KAMGA ANNA MARDENKOU CFI-D,MRK-E
(8) LEH PATIENCE NGANGE CFI-E,MRK-D
(9) LEKE FONGE CLUDETH CFI-E,MRK-D
Centre No: 22185 Emergence Bilingual College Miaffo Solange
Bonaberi
Regist: 19, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 19, Passed : 19
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 3
(1) LANDRY NJI TITA ACC-C,ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) BEI SHELRON ACC-D,ICT-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3) FUENUNYOH JARIUS LABAN ACC-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 15
EKOUME NDOSIRI LETITIA AWAH
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
(2) BIH CYNTHIA ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
ANGOULA MBOUBA ADRIAN ARTHUR
ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(3)
NZEDZOU NOBISSI CHANEL KEVINNE
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(4)
(5) TSAMOH ESTERDINE CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
NZOKOU NEMBOT NARCISSE KAGAME
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(6)
(7) OJONG ABEL BATE CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(8) NKAMBA BIKEK IVAN LOIC CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(9) FOLEFAC BRICE TONGWA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(10) NADINE BERI CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(11) NEINI CATHERINE AWAH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
FRANCESCA MARTHE SANDRA DE DIKONGUE II
CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(12)
(13) AMIBANG STEPHANI NGUM CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(14) MOCHE KENGNE LESLIE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(15) NGU FRITZ NGWA CFI-E,BMAN-A,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) BIH CHRISTIN MUKUMBANG CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Centre No: 22186 Bepanda External
Regist: 188, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 185, Passed : 152
% Passed : 82.16, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 21
(1) KEKOH CALYBRIGHT ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
NGOUA KAMGUEM RACHEL SARAH
ACC-B,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
OKAYAH HANNAH BOWEH
ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
MAKEBEH AMADINE NOFEH
ACC-E,ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(4)
NCHINCHEH EMMANUELLA TANSEH
ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5)
(6) BETINIE NJWENG ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(7) CHIFU VALORINE NJISO ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
SIMANI WOUGOUE URIELLE MARCILE
ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(8)
Page 28 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 21
(9) NKWEN MARY PATU ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
DZOFFOU MBOUH RAPHAEL
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(10)
(11) PATIENCE MUGFU ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(12) CHRISTABEL AKWANWI ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(13) NGIEKO SANDRINE BIKEH ACC-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(14) NEBA BLESSING BIH-NSU ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(15) TEMOH NKEANGFACK RODINE ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(16) SARAH EYNYANG ASUE ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
NCHANGMBAH PATRICIA AGHEMBOH
ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAT-C
(17)
(18) NJI SARAH NYONGE ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(19) NGONG SHERIFA PEGHAMA ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(20) VODOM MEGANNE FABIOLA ACC-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(21) VISHASHAN MARVIS BONGBEN ACC-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 105
YUFENYUY PASCALINE SUIYEH
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
FIEMECHIA CHRISTABEL TIAMOH
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2)
TANYI MANDZE LAETICIA MURUELLE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(3)
AMBENO NTSIMA GIFT MBELLE
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(4)
BOUKEU OCEANE ORLANE
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(5)
(6) VANESSA YIBEH ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(7) LONGO MBA ABIGAELLE ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
LONBENG TOULEPI BRINDA ORNELA
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(8)
(9) NGAM RHODA FUNKUIN ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(10) NDZI SIDUAN MAYA ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
SANDRA NAKOMA NKWAIN
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(11)
(12) GUEBOU JULIEN ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
EBONGUE KAAKEUM ALDRICK BRYAN
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(13)
SHUNGMOH SOLANGE NONGMOH
ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(14)
(15) TANYU MANFOR RITA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(16) OSUO STEPHANIE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
MOUKARIM ALPHA FADIMATOU
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(17)
(18) NYUYKIGHAN YVETTE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
DJIIEMEGNI TCHATIO VANELLE CINDY
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(19)
(20) ACHU PENN TAKU ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
DJOUAKEU INES MAGALIE
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(21)
NJUME HOLINESS EDIBE
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(22)
EBOULE EBOMBONG MARY ORLANE
CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(23)
(24) DEUNGA RULY EILENA CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
TAKOR THERESE-UNA MANDEMACHI
CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(25)
(26) LENGA BECKY BIH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(27) NNENG CLODIA NJI CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
TEMGOUA TEMGOUA MARTIAL JUNIOR
CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(28)
TCHAKOUNTE MBEUNTCHOU MARTIAL LAURIC
CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(29)
MPON NJONKOU CELESTINE MYRIAM DAMARIS
CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(30)
(31) ETI CHINAZA EKPERE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-C
TCHOUATE KOMBU STEPHAN HARRY
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(32)
(33) TUBUA BENEDICTA FETTING CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(34) AYOH HORTENSIA LOKIRI CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(35) SIANGUE MARYSE ASTRIDE CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(36) ALIAH MERCY AMBE ECO-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(37) BELLA NANGO FRANCINE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(38) TOUKAM II HILARY DESIREE CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(39) PANE VEIGNE MEGAN SAMYRA CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(40) NCHAMBA GISELE SHENIGHOE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,LOC-D
(41) VERA BEWETE ADDEH BOMA CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-D
DAGO TCHEUGOUE LOUIS LOIC
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(42)
(43) MBOE OSUNGU CYNTHIA ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
ABUMBI CHRISTINA LUM BUWAH
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(44)
(45) NGO KONDE MAXIE SORELLE CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(46) TUME ANABELA MALLAH CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(47) TIMA CLAUDINE CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(48) VIYOF LIDWINA NGWE CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
NDIKINTUM EDMUND KONGNYUY
CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(49)
(50) KEN BLANDINE ACHU CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(51) ELENDA BONLA MARIE SUZIE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
BOBVALLA MBONBOWOE FANIKOB
CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(52)
NGO NSONA KWEMENI ARNOLD MANUELA
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(53)
(54) RITA LUM CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
MONDE PEMPEMO CHARIFATOU
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(55)
(56) ASSANA ZINOUBA EDEN ICT-D,CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(57) MFUH BELINDA KEYARH CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
KOMTCHUEN WOMDIM WILLIBRORD JUNIOR
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(58)
(59) MTAM ILINE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(60) NGONG MAVIS NSANG CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
MBANGO ETONDE MARIE CLAUDE SARAH
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(61)
KUNCHENFIUH ALENDA YOUNYI
CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(62)
(63) NTOH THOMAS CHIAFUL CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(64) NYIBECHEU ZOUWERATOU CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
BAKUYAG BASSONG ROSE MORELLE
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(65)
(66) NGWA DESMOND TENENG CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(67) AFUMBOM CHRISTAIN KIMENG CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-B
RICHARD EKAMBI STANISLAS JUNIOR II
CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(68)
(69) WAH GLORY KAHKOH CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(70) AMBIRAMBOU FRANK CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-B
(71) PIH EDITHE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(72) CHE VIVIAN BIH BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(73) FOSONG TEMOUA BRONDON BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(74) EMEKA VICTORINE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
DIFFANG NDOMBI HABIBAH RABIATOU
CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(75)
DIKONGUE DOUMBE EMMANUEL JUNIOR
CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(76)
TACHAGO POUOKAM CHRISTIAN JORDAN
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(77)
(78) YEBUH NADESH LOUMBI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(79) MOLAH MEUDJIE VANEL CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(80) MBICHEWO ELECTA ZIGHOMBOE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
BIDJECK BI-NGUIDJOL ARNAULD SALOMON
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(81)
(82) NSHOTU MILDRED RINGNYU CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(83) KAKELEY ELENOR MEKIYEH BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(84) IHIMS REINE YONOMO CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
MOHOMYIE NGHEKOUANG MARIELLE DONALD
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(85)
Page 29 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 105
(86) HULLE ETUGE SINTHIA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(87) TABOT ELIZABETH NTUO ARAH BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(88) KONGNYUY MARCELINE NKASSAI CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(89) AYUK FLYNN OJONG CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(90) YAYA HANRRIETA NGUM BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(91) NGWA MANKA VANESIA BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(92) TCHATAT CORETTA MERVEILLE-NEO BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(93) TSAPMO NGAKO EMERIC ZIDANE BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(94) NGONG BERTRAND MUH BMAN-B,MRK-D
PETSONKOUANG FOUODJI CINDY DELYSTEL
BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(95)
(96) BOBGA RELINDIS MAGITOH BMAN-D,MRK-C
(97) WIHBUINBOM ETHEL BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(98) NONGZE NZOHYIM SYNTHIA BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(99) AWURO ABIGALE AWEH BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(100 SABIENE ENENGENI LAURA SAMANTA BMAN-E,BMAT-D
)
(101 AMINKENG NADESH NKEMKI BMAN-E,BMAT-D
)
(102 NSAHNYUY SHALLOT MBIMENYUY BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(103 KILLY KAICY STEPHANIE EWO BMAN-D,BMAT-E
)
(104 BAYA GILLIAN NAHVOMA BMAN-E,BMAT-E
)
(105 GAI MESHACK NYUIDZE BMAN-E,MRK-E
)
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) CHI ANWI ANONGH DIANA CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-B
NGO NLEP MARIE STEVA LAPERLE
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 12
(1) BELLA BESSALA MERVEILLE AZANIA CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(2) TITA TARI KATIMA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(3) MBOUO TASSIA WILL DONALD CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(4) ATEASONG WINDOLINE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(5) KOLOKOTO ASSENA MOREL HAROLD CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(6) TAMBO MILDRED CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(7) MARTHA AYUK ETTA ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAT-D
(8) WETE MOTOUOM ELIANE CARELLE CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(9) BONGKEHVEN ANNECETTE LEINYUY CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(10) SHEY OLIVER KWESE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C
(11) LANG DONGALI SOLOMON CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(12) NJAH ULDRINE IYAJI CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 12
(1) MAENI KAMEY JULES CFI-C,BMAN-C
(2) TIAKU JUSLEN CFI-D,BMAN-C
(3) MOKOM DIEUDONNE AWA CFI-D,BMAN-C
(4) NDI DIANE MIENEY ACC-E,CFI-C
(5) TEMBENG VALERI AGWA BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(6) WUNG BONG SAMUEL CFI-E,BMAT-D
(7) BITCHA ETOTOK ROMUALD BOAZ CFI-E,BMAN-D
(8) ABADA SONY ANDERSON ECO-E,BMAN-D
(9) ETIOKAH SOLANGE CFI-E,BMAN-D
(10) MBONGUE OTTO ABIGAEL CFI-E,BMAT-E
(11) HABIBA YOUSSOUF EGI CFI-E,BMAN-E
(12) KOUNGOYO NKWE MARIE SONIA PRISCILLIA CFI-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22196 Sabibi Comprehensive College Tiko
Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 7
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 6
(1) KANJO RENA NKAFE ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(2) MBIH KEZIA KPAH ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
MIRACLE CHIDERA NWOBODO
ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(3)
(4) MEH ROLAND NDZE ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(5) NGESA SONIA NGOE ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-B
CHAPAJONG AMALIA ATABONG
ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(6)
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) ALSHETU MOHAMADU ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
Centre No: 22197 Nabesk Comprehensive College Buea
Regist: 18, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 18, Passed : 16
% Passed : 88.89, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 2
NGEMO TONNY-BLAISE NJAPU
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(1)
(2) KINDONG RENE NJOSIKAH ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 11
ACHALE ACHALE CECILIA
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(1)
LYSENJEH ALEXIS CARREL
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(2)
(3) AKPEY JONES AYAMBA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(4) ATUD CARINE EGIE CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(5) MBAH AQUILA TENJECK CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
EFUBAI DOLVIAL IGOL NGWAFOR
ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(6)
(7) RAMSON NGALE ESENGWA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(8) NGONWAH NKENG SHARON CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-A
(9) KEKA ARNOLD NKWAIN BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(10) AWATBOH NCHINDIA BRENDA CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(11) DONGMO NANFACK LIONEL DUNANT BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) ODI BESSEM MISPER CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) NFOR RANSON TANTOH CFI-E,BMAN-D
(2) MENGE MARIE AYA BMAT-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22198 Golden Institute Yaounde
Regist: 37, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 36, Passed : 33
% Passed : 91.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 7
NJIKAM HAFIZATOU NJOMKAHNAH
ACC-C,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) TIMBIA ABEDINE AMAH ACC-C,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
WAKAM MAHALEU LORETTE DE STAEL
ACC-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(3)
(4) ARREY ETTA ARREY-KUNDU
Page 30 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 7
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
PEENTEE LEUKEU NYLLS JOHAN
ACC-D,ICT-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5)
(6) FORGWA RICKY WOINFUM ACC-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(7) FUHNWI JOEL NUMFOR ACC-D,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 15
ONGAMBI JORDAN APANANGU
ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(1)
CHINENYI PRECIOUS OFOEGBU
ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(2)
(3) BERTILLA NDAMNSA BONGABI CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(4) MBOH SUSAN ANIH CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(5) MBOH DAMARIS PEKENDIAH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(6) AYUK CELINE ETTA ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(7) MALLORITA BIH CHEGWAN CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(8) BELINGA ERIKA KARELLE CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(9) CHI QUEENDOLINE LUM CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
CREBS JENNING JUNIOR AKENJI
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(10)
MBAKE MBAMBE MONIQUE LAPRINCESSE
CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(11)
(12) NGEK PHABIOLA YENCHECK CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(13) MBAKE ETONDE JACQUES-HANS CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(14) YOBEUM NJIA MICHELE CLEMENCE CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(15) NANGA MIRRIAM MALAIKA AWAH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
TANAH NADINE SMILES BISANGA
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(1)
NWUFOR JENNY RANSON CHE TAWAH
ICT-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(2)
WAKUNA KELLY-ESTHER FONKEM
ECO-E,BMAN-D,LAW-E,BMAT-A
(3)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) AYUK CYRIL AYUK ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-A
STEVE RALPH VANEL MBARGA MBARGA
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(2)
(3) SIKALIE SYLEENA MANUELA CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(4) AKONO ZEH PIERRETTE ALEXANDRA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 4
(1) BOUHOM DEUMIFONO WILLIAM’S YVAN CFI-E,BMAT-B
(2) TAMNJONG KEVIN AFANYU BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(3) TCHOUCHOUA SAME MERVEILLE CFI-D,BMAT-E
(4) DOMMO NGONO DANIELLA MIRANDA CFI-E,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22199 Integ Bilingual College Douala
Regist: 1, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 1, Passed : 1
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
KIMBERLEY WELLYSANE LIMAGNACK BAKADJAKEN
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
Centre No: 22200 Mugheb Nkwen External
Regist: 24, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 24, Passed : 16
% Passed : 66.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 10
(1) ESTHER NDUM AMAH CFI-D,BMAN-D,LAW-C,MRK-E
(2) NGAMFON NGON OLIVE ECO-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(3) YONGKA GILIBERT BAMAH CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(4) YANGWE NYMEH PASCALINE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(5) NDI EMMANUEL BERINYUY CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(6) CHIAMO CLEMENTINE TANGMOH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(7) BONZUIM NICOLAS FUNTEH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(8) TAMBE NGWA EMMANUEL BSKIAMBU CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(9) BIHFIEN FORTUNE TOHNAIN BMAN-C,MRK-D
(10) HUBE NANGEH BELINDA BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Secretarial Studies Specialty: 1
(1) KUWGOIN FLORA NJOM LAW-D,OAD-E,LOC-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 5
(1) TUME JUDE BARNIOR ECO-C,BMAN-D
(2) CHOFOR YAWOLO GIEDEN CFI-C,BMAN-E
(3) KEBUH MICHELE KEMAI CFI-C,BMAN-E
(4) KELLAM KONA ABEL ROLAND CFI-E,BMAN-D
(5) KHAN VANESSA NGWI CFI-E,BMAN-D
Centre No: 22202 Tiko External
Regist: 23, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 20, Passed : 20
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 12
(1) DAVID GHAAH ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2) DIDIMOS NOH BEYENG ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(3) NKEDE SHELLY NZELLE ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
BATUPE MEKONDEM GHISLAIN DJEUDO
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(4)
NELSON NYIBICHE NCHEMANYI
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(5)
ANTEM RHODE MBONGAYA
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(6)
(7) ASOBO TEKUM THROWER CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(8) APAH GILDAS AKU CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(9) KOME MINNETTE MOSEDE ECO-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(10) BABE ATONG BENICE CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(11) ABIGAIL MBAMI DIOM CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(12) SHARLOTTE EYOM NYAMSI CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 5
(1) ROZLIN ENANGA BENDE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
NDOMCHO ASHLEY AZINWI MANGIDAP
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(2)
(3) MAMU VICTORY TAYAH ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(4) TANJONG CHUNKASON VIERI ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(5) TITA BRYAN ITOE ECO-C,ICT-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) TEH FRANCIS NGONGANG CFI-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(2) GRACE EPOSI NGALE CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) NGANDIOH MOULEN TERENCE CFI-E,BMAT-C
Centre No: 22205 St. Michaels Academy Of Science And Arts
Nkwen
Regist: 21, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 21, Passed : 19
% Passed : 90.48, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 4
NTEHYUKA BRAINDINE BERINYUY
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(1)
Page 31 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 4
(2) LUME NFI NORA MAA ACC-E,ECO-E,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(3) FOKA BVEIMBU WANNYUY ACC-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(4) TUME DIEDONNE MBULI ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 12
PENN NING JEANNE IRENE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(1)
NDZI ELEANOR NGWANSI
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(2)
(3) NANYI BLESING ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(4) SHU DIVINE SHUFOR CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(5) GUEMDJO CHRISTABELLE ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-D
(6) NDI VICTORINE LINWE CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(7) AKOH SOLANGE GWEFOR CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(8) LEKU KELLY TELMA MUI CFI-E,BMAN-A,MRK-D
(9) VUGHOSE PAMELA MAJIHNDO CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(10) NDZI RINGAYU DAZY CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(11) AWUMBOM DESMOND ATOFNDO CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(12) AZANBOUE TEDONFACK NELIE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) LAIKA CHARLOTTE BONGNAVTI ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) MARAFA ABDU NGUFOR ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) AMOA MARIE NOELA CFI-D,BMAN-B
Centre No: 22209 Gopal Bilingual Technical College Yaounde
Regist: 84, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 84, Passed : 65
% Passed : 77.38, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 15
WASI BONIKESO KERNYUYMO YAYA
ACC-C,ICT-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
DJAGUE KENGNE DANIEL MARIO
ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(2)
BESONG BLESS DANIEL TARH
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(3)
AZUCHEH MARY-ASHLY PUWAHAH
ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(4)
WEBUIN WILLYBRANT KACHA
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(5)
MATSO NZUGUEM LAREINE ROSE
ACC-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(6)
(7) EKOBO NKOA JOEL RODRIGUE ACC-C,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(8) ACHE MARILYNE YIBIRI ACC-C,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(9) LUM SANDRINE NDE ACC-C,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
ESAA TOUME CYNTHIA LEINYUY
ACC-C,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(10)
FOKWANG GOUEGOU MIRIEL OPHELIE
ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(11)
(12) STEPHAN NDONUI ATUENUI ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(13) ZOBO ETEME MARIE ARMELLE ACC-C,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(14) CHE BIH FALON ACC-D,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(15) RIFOR LENORA NYELANG ACC-D,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 28
(1) NKWAIN LEVI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
TASAMA KELLY AKWANWI NABILA
CFI-E,BMAN-D,LAW-E,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(2)
(3) NSAME PETER SHEY CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(4) EKOABA CARINE NWENWEI ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(5) NDI AFUMBOM ETHEL CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(6) CHINANGA LUM FALLON CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(7) BANGSI SINGMO CHRISTINA CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(8) NTSAM NICOLE NGONG CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(9) VOGHO ARIAN MAKWENFEH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(10) MATHO BLINDA CECILIA CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(11) BUINCHI KINGSLEY CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(12) ANEMBOM CHANTEL MBUH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(13) ASHANO VANESSA AZISEH ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(14) MANGWI NROUSITA VANISH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
EBANGA ONDOBO FRANCK EVRAD
CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(15)
(16) ASEGAH CLINTON CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(17) NA-NTIN BLANDINE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(18) MUNDI INESSA AKUMBOM CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(19) APONGNWUH LINDA CFI-B,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(20) TANUI ABOBUH CEDRIC CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(21) GILLIAN ALUMA YUH ECO-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(22) PEYEWEH ZITA NWOPIENOH BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(23) NKEMAMIN AMIN CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
MINKAM TCHEKO ANDRIENNE CYNTHIA
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(24)
(25) JEOKENG DIANE MACHOH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(26) KEYAM BETILA NYANGHA BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(27) FOMENTENG FENVIGISA’A SANDRINE BMAN-D,MRK-D
(28) ANITA MANKAH BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 5 Subjects: 4
CHIAMADOU KELLY NGWE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(1)
WIRGO PRSHELINE LEINYUY
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(2)
(3) AJUH ISABELLA ANEK ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
NKEMAMIN AMIN BRANDON
CFI-C,BMAN-B,LAW-E,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(4)
Passed In 4 Subjects: 6
AZUMAWO EUGENIE ALOTANGWE
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(1)
NIEKEH TAMANDJON ANNE MOREL CELARIE
CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(2)
(3) LUM HYACITHA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(4) NGIOR RUTH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(5) NIEKEH KINANG GALINA CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(6) SHU MILCA LUM ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) KHAN REVENUS NJI ICT-C,LOC-D
(2) NGALA FABRICE NYUYDINI ICT-C,LAW-D
(3) RAHANATU ALIM CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(4) BINUI CICELIA CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 8
(1) MOHAMED BACHIROU BCO-C/A,LAW-B
(2) CHE CHI BLAISE BCO-C/A,LAW-C
(3) WANKEM SOLANE ALOMONWIN CFI-D,BMAN-D
(4) AKWE USEVIA CHENWEI CFI-E,BMAN-D
(5) TIRMO ROSEWIYSANYUY CFI-E,BMAN-D
(6) AYAFOR WAZIMBI ATEH BCO-D/B,LAW-E
(7) SABILA JIDELLE NIOR BMAN-E,MRK-E
(8) ESSOMO IRAGE KEVIN ICT-E,LAW-E
Centre No: 22213 Nitop External
Regist: 24, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 12
% Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Page 32 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 9
(1) NWENZEH SYLVAIN GUFA ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(2) NEH KELLY ANGWAFOR ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(3) NKWENTI NADEGE-LYSA WEGUM ECO-E,BMAN-B,MRK-B
(4) TEMBAN MILDRED ANYAH CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-D
(5) NYENEPOCK LAURETTA PANGMEH CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(6) NJEI PAUL KUFOR CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(7) YEMMATA CYNTHIA TCHINDA BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(8) NGUFOR BLANDINE ANTINE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(9) HARUNA MISPA TABITHA CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 2 Subjects: 3
(1) LEBSIYAH FATIMA BANIYEH CFI-D,BMAT-E
(2) MIRABEL NGUM NGWA ICT-E,LOC-E
(3) MAGUE PAKA FANIE INGRID CFI-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22214 Wokoko External
Regist: 40, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 37, Passed : 29
% Passed : 78.38, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 18
(1) TANGI MOSES LIWOTE ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
ELANGWE BISMARK ERET
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(2)
(3) SOFI CYPRAIN ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-E
BOB ERIC AZISER CHUNGONG
ECO-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(4)
(5) TAAH ELIZABETH AKUD CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(6) NDOH BECHIRELLE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(7) CHRISTINA AGBOR BISONG BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E,LOC-D
MAUREEN EFOSI NKWAIN YONGBANG
BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(8)
(9) KATUEWEN MUA ROSEMON BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(10) OTIA BRENDA MENGING CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(11) TABI MAGDALINE EBOT CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(12) TCHENGA ELVIGE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(13) ELIME KWELLE JOSEPH BMAN-E,LAW-E,BMAT-C
(14) NOFURUH IVENS DISOMBE BMAN-B,MRK-C
(15) TATAW EPOH ETENGENENG JEFF BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(16) GAHBAM DORIS BUNG BMAN-D,MRK-E
(17) FON FRI AFOR BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(18) AKAM JOHN BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) ANGUH PELAGY VIBAIN ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) FORCHU DIANE BONWI CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) NGOASONG NJUALEM JUSMIC ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(3) CYNTHIA EPETI LEKUNZE ECO-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(4) PAUL NJIE LIKIYE CFI-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 6
(1) FONGOLE JAPHETH KECHEH CFI-E,BMAN-B
(2) KUM SANDRINE ZOU BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(3) MISPA AKWHO AKRO CFI-E,LOC-D
(4) AMBE EVARISTUS NEBA BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(5) BRANDON NDASSI MBAHWE CFI-E,BMAN-E
(6) BIH PALVIN CHICK CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22219 Isokolo External
Regist: 113, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 113, Passed : 75
% Passed : 66.37, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 4
YEMA NADESH TUNGWEN
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(1)
(2) KUM IVONNE NWA ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(3) EJAH PROMISE AFOR ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(4) KINGA BLESSING NYUJI ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 34
MUNDONG DADDY-BROWN
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(1)
(2) NGWENA JELINDIS ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(3) TAKOW NELSON ASHU ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
AWATBOH GLORY ALEBONG
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(4)
(5) SONGWOH LOVELYNE HALLE CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(6) GWAIN MAURINE FUAM CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
GANGBOBGA YVONNE SUZI BOHMBET
ICT-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(7)
(8) AKWA RAPHEAL TEGWI CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(9) ANGWI QUINIVETTE FONJONG ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(10) WANDJI MIRIAM VEKO ECO-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(11) MOMA EMELDA NYALUM CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(12) AYEMELEY SANDY AKAHO ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(13) BESONG FAITH ETA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(14) BAN NORRIS AZUH CFI-E,BMAN-E,LAW-E,MRK-E
(15) COURAGE EZINNE DESMOND BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(16) LESLEY MBONGAYA TIKU CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(17) HANNAH ENANGA NDIVE CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(18) ANYIA BERING ANCHI CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(19) KOUDJOU SOH CYRIELLE OLGA CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(20) FUEN SUSANA CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(21) MICHAELINE ETOKI CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-E
ESEMBE EKENI SERAPHINE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(22)
(23) ASHUNYA ELIZABETH ANYI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(24) NGOUFACK QUESSIA CHINA CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(25) FON ESIKE CLAUDIA CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(26) BRENDA NCHA AMBI CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(27) MEME QUEENSOLINE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(28) DINAH NYEH TABAH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(29) ARREY ROSE AGBORTARH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(30) FLORENCE TAMBA AKWI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(31) ZIH VIRGIRUS SIH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
ABANGNCHONG ENOWDIFFANG ALICE
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(32)
(33) IVON NKENGMOH AKANA BMAN-D,MRK-E
(34) ABONGWA ENJOH ELITHERIAL BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 1
(1) NJONG CLINTON MBEGHAMEH MAM-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
NJINUWO SHANDRINE DOBGIMA
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(1)
(2) NGWEKWEH SONITA NGWA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
(1) NGANDEU EPETI PAOLA CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2) FINITA TENDEH CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(3) KEKU EPOSI WISIYOE FELICIA ECO-E,BMAT-B,MRK-D
Page 33 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
(4) BIH EMILIA AGWETANG CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(5) AKARA SANDRINE ACHU ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-E
(6) FOPA POUNA DUPLESS BRANDON CFI-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(7) ANGWI NADINE FLORIDA CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(8) MOITI STEPHANI OFON CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 26
(1) NKENYI REAGAN AKWA ECO-C,BMAN-D
(2) NGANKAM EMADE TINA CFI-C,MRK-E
(3) NKESI HERIETTA MUSIE CFI-C,BMAT-E
(4) AWAH FRANCISCO ANYE BCO-C/B,LAW-E
(5) EMPOH SANDRA KIKIAH CFI-E,BMAT-D
(6) EKOH MARIE-CLAIRE ABAH AWEJIA CFI-D,BMAT-E
(7) MONJANG SOLANGE NDUM CFI-E,BMAN-D
(8) ASONG SYLVIA CFI-D,MRK-E
(9) KWASINWI EDITH LYONGA CFI-E,BMAT-D
(10) EXCEL BRIGHTLY CFI-E,MRK-E
(11) LOBE DEBORA IKELA CFI-E,MRK-E
(12) CLARISSA-KADDESH KEMJE GAMKONG CFI-E,BMAN-E
(13) CLARISA MOJOKO NGANJE CFI-E,BMAN-E
(14) FANDA NGOH BALEMA SUZANNE CFI-E,BMAT-E
(15) ANGAH HONORINE MANSOH CFI-E,BMAT-E
(16) ITOE CLOTILDE MENDE CFI-E,BMAT-E
(17) EMMANUEL MBELLA MONI MOLINDO CFI-E,MRK-E
(18) SHARON ZOE CHIANUMBA CFI-E,BMAT-E
(19) GODWILL CLEMENT MECHIM CFI-E,BMAT-E
(20) NJONG STEPHANIE FONSAM CFI-E,MRK-E
(21) MBUNWE MILDRED RINGNYU CFI-E,BMAN-E
(22) SHU MELANIE NGUM CFI-E,BMAT-E
(23) MBONGEH DOLLY NYEBILA CFI-E,BMAT-E
(24) YEGHA MELVIS GABGHA CFI-E,MRK-E
(25) CATHERINE ENANGA NGE ECO-E,BMAN-E
(26) INJEH PRODENTIA CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22221 Charles De Gaulle College Logpom Douala
Regist: 20, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 19, Passed : 18
% Passed : 94.74, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 3
(1) LIFUH RUTH NTALABE ACC-B,ECO-B,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
FONYAM ANGAH ZITA MAH
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
(3) BIYEMI BIYEMI HERVE CYRILE ACC-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 14
(1) AGHA GILLIAN AMUNDAM ICT-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(2) TABOH NEREWS ACHO ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
MBONIFOR ALVINE NDEDI MASSOH
ICT-D,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(3)
(4) AMAH RANDI NDUM ICT-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
BECHEM ETAH INDIRA LEONETTE
CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(5)
NKEMASONG PERRY LORE EBONGTENG
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(6)
(7) ZOH VANESSA CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-E
ADJURA MPALA ALIDA ATIANA PRINCESSE
CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(8)
(9) BILLE II WILSON BRIGHT CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(10) ASEH ALIAN FRI CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(11) NYEP KONG OBED GUARENCE CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(12) NGONO LEKINA LARISSA CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(13) DIMOU KAME BRICE-L’OR BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(14) KUETOUM CARELLE TCHOFO BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) ZANGA MPALA GERAUD DAVY JERRY CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
Centre No: 22223 College Of Hopes, Arts And Sciences
Bepanda Douala
Regist: 60, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 60, Passed : 58
% Passed : 96.67, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 17
AFUMBOM JUNIOR LUIZ JAM
ACC-B,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
(2) AFRI ELISABETH ENJOH ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
ARCHIPPE PHILEMON NGASSA NDJIKAM
ACC-B,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(3)
ASANDOH DAREN ATEYIM
ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(4)
FORGAH EBOUKI CHRISTIANE MANUELLA
ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5)
(6) KELIX ARON NDI TAB1 ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
DZANCHI MBOU EUNISCE
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(7)
SONGUEFUA CALSON WANKOH
ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(8)
(9) NANDONG SYLVANA ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(10) AMBE PASCAL FUNWI ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
PETRA ASHERI TALA YAYA
ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(11)
(12) NSUH THERESIA AZAH ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
ESSONE MAGGI WENDY FOUDA
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(13)
(14) MBUIH KADIJA JAILA ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(15) NGWENE RAIISA ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
NGO MBANG GISELE ORDINATAIR
ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(16)
(17) YONG FANY SORELLE NAKOMA ACC-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 33
(1) EWI PATRICK JUNIOR ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
EBONTANE NGEME THIERRY
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2)
EBONGUE CAROLINE LAURE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3)
NYONGKAA BRANDONLEE DINGBODGA
CFI-C,BMAN-A,LAW-D,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(4)
MEBUNE CRAWFORD EBOTE
ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(5)
BAWE BRENDA NGWABARAH
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(6)
(7) AKO HELLEN TABE ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-D
AGWENJANG NICOLINE AZOH
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(8)
ROSITA – CLARICE AMBANG NADDIN
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(9)
ACHOCHENAGNIGNI NJIKAM ABDEL AFIZ
ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(10)
KOMETA LEONCE KOLEDIE
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(11)
(12) EMIANE GLENDA JOSO CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
(13) FOFACK AUGUSTIN JORDAN CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(14) KAPCHE AXELLE LOIS CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(15) MASSEE BONHEUR CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-B
SCOTLINDA TENGUAKWEN BAH
CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(16)
DJOUONTSO NAUOSSI THEODORA THIERRY
CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(17)
(18) NGUEGANG MONICA JOYCE CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-B
Page 34 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 33
(19) AGBOR TAKU JENNY MANYI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(20) KIEGANG FAMENI MANUELLA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(21) KOLLA YONKEU STEVE RYAN CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(22) QUINTA KUSUNA NJINOWO CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-D
MAPPA FOPI BLESSING DARISKA
CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(23)
(24) CHI SOH BRENDA CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
MA – ARREY LOCADINE ESAMENGITTI
CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(25)
(26) ROUMEH NERRIS NGWA CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(27) FOPA FOTSO MATHIEU CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(28) NGOE BLESSING NWENYO CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(29) NGEH ULRICH DUNCAN NJUTIME CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(30) ENOBONG REBECCA ESEME CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(31) LUM EMMANUELLA ANYE CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(32) LYOMBE BORIS LUMA CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(33) KETCHANDJI CARLOS SIANKAM CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) PENN CYNTHIA ZOH ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) NGWA CYNTHIA LACK ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) ANOH DAYAN AYENDECK CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(2) MOLLA KHAN VICTORY BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(3) TOFABAM SERGIE VUGHOSE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(4) NKONGYO SANDRA NKALUMBE CFI-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) MBAKE RUTH ETONDE BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(2) NJIE SALOME TELLMA CFI-E,BMAT-B
Centre No: 22224 Du Vaal Bilingual Comprehensive College
Beedi -Douala
Regist: 21, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 21, Passed : 21
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 3
(1) NKARIMBI ELOIT NTANG ACC-A,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
OMBANG EDDY RODOLPHE
ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(2)
WESSIKOUABE TERRY ENIAMEN
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(3)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 16
EBONGOLE PRUDENCE EBUDE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(1)
DEUOPE VEIGNE LARISSA
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(2)
DJOSSECK NYANGOUA ULRICHE
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(3)
AKEMATI SHARON TAZOCHA
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(4)
TCHOUNGAN NGATCHOU LOIC
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(5)
KANMO DZANGUE BUSTREL YVAN
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(6)
NGOUNOU KAMDEP SOLANGE EVA
ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(7)
(8) ATEH DILISE MAH ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
BOWONG DARELLE LUCRECE
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(9)
MAMA BOUSSAR SONALI FRIDE
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(10)
(11) MALINGO WISDOM ITOE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(12) TCHINDA DZANGUE ORNELLA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
MANDENGUE MASSOMA MAX FERDINAND
CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(13)
QUEENTA AZEMLEFAC KEMCHA
ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(14)
MANANGA NDJOCK MAURICE EMMANUEL WILLIAM
CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-E
(15)
(16) BONG BINYELLA ETIENNE LOIC CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
TCHEUKO DEUTCHA FABIANIE RUSSELLE
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(1)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) JERNGONG AFANYU AWUDU CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
Centre No: 22226 Rapha Bilingual School Complex Douala
Regist: 12, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 12, Passed : 12
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
PRESLEY JOHNSON NJI NKWENTI
ACC-A,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 10
BANGJA BANGJA JOSEPH PARFAIT
ECO-A,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(1)
TEMENA DONGMO JORDI ANDERSON
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(2)
ANNANGSHO CURRERVILE AMBANG
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(3)
FOUDA TENGWA ERIC MARTIAL
CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(4)
(5) BIH BRENDA ATANGA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(6) NDJUTA FEME RAYMOND CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
ANDONGCHEK NADINE AYEUGHOH
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(7)
DJUINE DJOU ISABELLE BRINDA
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(8)
(9) TIMAH DESLINE – FAVOUR CHUMMY BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(10) NELSON ACHU EWI STEVE BMAN-D,BMAT-A
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) AWAH NEH MELLY CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
Centre No: 22227 College Catholique Bilingue Notre Dame Des
Nation, Douala
Regist: 14, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 14, Passed : 14
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) PENN FABRICE ASOBO ACC-E,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 9
YINDE BIASOH GEORGIANA
ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(1)
KUM DARLINTEN FEDELIS DZE
ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(2)
TAGNE TEBEU EGYDE CABREL
ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(3)
FINGUIA NDJIE LINDA SORELLE
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(4)
LEBONG JULIENNE EFUETNGWA
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(5)
TCHAMBA TANKOUAN PABO ERIKA
CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(6)
Page 35 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 9
MEKONTSO MAFO AMISTON HILARY
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(7)
(8) FORGWE KLOVERT ANGYE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(9) NJIKI MBINKWI EPIPHANIE MEGANE CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) SONE EKANEY ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAT-A
(2) ETENGENENG OTTOP AGBOR LINDA ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAT-C
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) GEORGE MUSI DENCHICK FONBAH CFI-E,BMAT-C
(2) ENGOZO SANDRA CHARLENE CFI-E,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22230 Kings Bilingual Community Comprehensive
College Bonadikomo, Limbe
Regist: 9, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 9, Passed : 8
% Passed : 88.89, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) OBIT CHANTICLEAR ABA ACC-E,ECO-E,ICT-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 7
(1) TABIT EVITA ANYI ICT-B,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
EFAMBA MOLEMA MADINI
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(2)
(3) CHI SYLVIA KIEN ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(4) TANDA CLAUMATINE BIH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
NYANGHA MAGDALENE FULTANG
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(5)
(6) AGBOR SAMANTHA LOSENGE ICT-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(7) SINGHA CARENE ASHLEY CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22232 Oxford Academic Complex Tombel
Regist: 13, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 13, Passed : 13
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 3
(1) YEM LOIS NAIN ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) NDANGOH BORIS FON ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
CHUM EMMANUELLA ANWI
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(3)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 7
BACHE MAHONEY EZEKIEL
ECO-B,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(1)
TOHNAIN CHRISTALINE FULAI
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(2)
ANDONG LADONETTE AJUGENIE
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(3)
(4) NKWANSEN PESTUS NWANA CFI-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(5) EKWOGE QUEENTA MUNGE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(6) EKANE BORIS ESAH CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(7) EPRIKA KESCHA AWAWING BMAN-C,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) FOMBIN TEMATEH AZINUS ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(2) CHECK NADESH MUYEN ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) ATEM MAH COLLET BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou
Yaounde
Regist: 95, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 94, Passed : 82
% Passed : 87.23, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 15
ANJEH SONITA TENTONG
ACC-A,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
EKEMA MONJOWA VERUSCA MBONGE
ACC-C,ICT-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
WEMBE LAURIANE CHANNEL
ACC-E,ICT-A,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(3)
MITHEU KAMDEM YANNE MEGANE
ACC-D,ICT-B,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(4)
NKOA KONO ASTRIDE MANUELA
ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(5)
ADEY ROSETTA NUMFOR
ACC-E,ECO-B,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(6)
ABA MOUTLEN ANNA MARZIA STELLA
ACC-E,ICT-A,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(7)
DJALLA BOULOU MOUNGOLE WELISSANE ROSIE SHARLOTTE
ACC-E,ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(8)
(9) SOULE KAYO AWA LAMI ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
NANA TCHOUNKEU AUDREE DANIELLE
ACC-E,ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(10)
(11) EBUA EVADINE SIH ACC-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(12) TEMBAN RANDIBELLA AKAM ACC-C,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(13) LEDJI NONO ULDA JOICE ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(14) BONGAJUM BASIL BOMNYUY ACC-E,ICT-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(15) FRU DAN KELLIEN CHI ACC-E,ECO-C,BMAT-C
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 3
(1) FUMBUI NESTINE TOHAIN BCO-A/A,LAW-D,MAM-C,LOC-A
(2) AKANA NDUNGANA ROBERTO BCO-B/A,LAW-E,MAM-E
(3) JUMKWA LIVINUS NYUYFONI BCO-A/A,MAM-E
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 41
MBONGUE RUDOLF DIBONGE
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(1)
(2) NDO EMERSON TARSHI ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
NGOUETH CHRISTINE ODETTE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(3)
NJANTO OPHELIE ROSEANNE
ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(4)
TATA ANTOINETTE GINYA
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(5)
(6) CHE FRANK TERENCE NDIKUM ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-A
(7) SAMA BERNICE LENYONGA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(8) FOHNUI TASHA MASHA ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(9) ZENABOU MOHAMADOU CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(10) NGONG IZATTE MEH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(11) NKUME JONBENET RAMSEY CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(12) TCHUENCHE MBE ROSE SARAH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(13) TANTOH STEPHANIE MALLAH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(14) PHUNGEH ADELINE ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(15) TITI ELEMBE GAELLE VANESSA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(16) NWAHA MAGDALINE ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(17) SHANI QUEEN ITANGHI CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
GUIMEZONG NGUEDOUNG CHRIS ANDY
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(18)
(19) NSOM SEMONIA NAGEH CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
FOGAIN KAMDEM WILFRED VALDEZ
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(20)
(21) ATEMJONG NANGE FAVOUR ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
MBI DZENYUY CYNTHIA NKFUNJI
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(22)
(23) BUMAH MAGDALENE TIZIH CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(24) SALO ‘O FAVOUR TENJOH CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B
Page 36 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 41
(25) MBOGHE MBE PRINCESSE DYANA CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(26) NYANGANG JECENTA OBUA BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
MBAKOP FAHA JEPHTE DANIELLA DARISCA
CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(27)
(28) MATEDA MICHELLE ANGE CFI-B,BMAN-D,MRK-C
(29) ANYI MELANIE ABAM CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(30) MUGUH LEONADA NDIKUM CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(31) SIMAHA EMMENUELLA KILOFONYUY CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(32) BIH VERA NDI CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-C
(33) AMAHNWI PAMELA NGEMETOH CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(34) WENGANG BABIOLA DARELLE FLEURE CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(35) BALLA MARCEL AIMEE CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(36) MBU KELLY SANDRA MESHE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(37) NJI MBONGHE BRENDA CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(38) ATANGANA BIKOMO BRENDA LAURE CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(39) YAOUBA ABDU CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(40) SINGE KAPPI AUDE LESLIE CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(41) ABEGA ABEGA PRINCESSE BMAN-C,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
(1) ACHO NOELLA MAGAH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(2) NYAFE RAISSA MBEH ECO-D,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
GHAKANYUY ROCHELLE MBINKAR
ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(3)
Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
ANGUISSA NDOGO ANTHONY AYMERICK
CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(1)
(2) YUVEN SANDRA DZELAMONYUY CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(3) SUH DEXTER ABOUGOH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(4) MEFFO TAKAMGNO TRECY HILARY ICT-C,CFI-C,BMAN-E
(5) KHAN PRINCELY PENN CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(6) TANUE THOMAS NGWASIRI BCO-C/B,LAW-E,LOC-E
(7) NGNEBON TALLA MOZEL LETICIA ICT-E,CFI-D,BMAT-E
(8) SANDUE MENIKEU ORNELLE TABIOLA CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 12
(1) WOUAMEN MBATCHOU ERVANE FRANKLIN CFI-C,BMAN-C
(2) QUALA ACHUO RICA BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(3) FUNG DERIK EBUA BCO-C/B,LAW-D
(4) LITOMBO VELMA EPOSI CFI-C,MRK-E
(5) PENN LIZETTE ATEH ECO-C,BMAN-E
(6) NKOA JEAN BAPTISTE ETIENNE CFI-C,BMAT-E
(7) INYIAMA DIVINE CHIEMERIE ICT-D,MRK-E
(8) CHIEME ONDOUA VANEL KEVIN CFI-E,BMAN-D
(9) HUSENI IBRAHIM CFI-D,BMAN-E
(10) MBOTIJI MCCOIST YELA CFI-E,MRK-E
(11) MBINA JUNIOR ETCHU-OTANG ICT-E,BMAN-E
(12) FOMING OHSIE BERGERE CLAIRE CFI-E,MRK-E
Centre No: 22234 Akwa Douala External
Regist: 91, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 82
% Passed : 91.11, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 8
(1) NGWEFAH SIDONIE ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
NDEMA WOPYEB STANILUS
ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(2)
NDEMBASON ANDREA TOUTE LOUISE BELL
ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
KENGNE FODOUOP KEVINE RIPHTIANE
ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(4)
(5) ANDU COURAGE SUNDE ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
MADJOU KUE LETICIA SORELLE
ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(6)
ANANJI NELLY NANCY TALANGE
ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(7)
MBONDO AFFIAVI CRESCENS NICAISE
ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAT-A
(8)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 50
(1) GWAIN QUINIVIVA NOH ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(2) YENNIKA LARISA ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
NGONO EKANI AYISSI JOSEPH
ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(3)
LUDOVIC NDEAKE TYRONNE MISE
ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(4)
FUH MANSIE MARCEL AURELIEN
ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(5)
ERNESTINE NGECHE FONCHA
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(6)
TCHUNTE NOUBISSIE JUSTIN ROLAND
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(7)
(8) NEKE ZAR SONITA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(9) STECY NEH SAB CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(10) NJONG ALOYSIUS AFUMBOM CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(11) ETINGHA LADY ODETTE NDJIM ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-B
TCHOUZE MBADJOUN BRENDA FLORENCE
CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(12)
(13) AMBE PRINCEWILL ABINWI CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(14) MBEZELE MATILDE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(15) TAH TALISE TIFUH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(16) EYAMBE DIALE BIRGITTA CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(17) TSEGUI KUE ROSE MACIALLE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(18) NDENGEH JUDE MAPEPOH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
KWAYEP TIOKOU JUSTICE MANDELA
CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(19)
ASONGAFAC NADIA NKENGMENCHE
CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(20)
NGAPU BASHIRU JEHWEHMBUH
CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(21)
LABANG BASSIME MEEKS CHRISTIAN
CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(22)
(23) TAYACK NGUELO JOACHIM CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(24) LOIC DILAN NKWYIT CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(25) EPONGSEH MIRRIAM NKEH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(26) YONGO JOVITA NYUYKONGI ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
MFONGOU NCHINTOUO FADIMATOU
CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(27)
(28) FOSSOH DANGANA SIDI AKIM CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(29) TANGWIE JUNIOR NOGUO CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(30) MONONO BRANDON EKE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(31) NJIKOU ABDOUL RAHMANI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
MADOUM DASSI ANGELINE PRINCESSE
CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(32)
(33) AWAH MALVINE AWAH CFI-A,BMAN-B,MRK-A
(34) BAMNJO KELLY DORCAS BERINYUY CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-A
ELOMBO NTOUBA STEPHANIE PRINCESSE
CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-B
(35)
(36) KLARANCE INAH KANDY CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(37) MBANWEI GUSTAV WENOH BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(38) ALIMATOU SHIMINIH CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(39) SIEWE FELIX JUNIOR BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(40) IBRAHIM DIANE AJIDA CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(41) AKANA NDEMAFACK CALSON CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(42) NDONOU MBAKOP CHRISTIANE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(43) ACHU OLIVETTE MESHI CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(44) WAFFEU NOUBISSIE CHRISTIAN CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(45) LOAH VELMA NABAIN CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(46) PEGHUA SAMIRATU CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(47) PRINCE NDOUMBE JAMES CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(48) MENDE RITA NANJE BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
Page 37 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 50
(49) NYAMBOT YVETTE AGAH CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(50) MOKWE ISAIAH ITOE BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) LUM ALVINE NDE ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
(1) FORCHAP AJOANYI JULIETTE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(2) AYUNI MARINA BLANDIN YENYUYGHA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(3) PRINCE SONY CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(4) YAMEN YAKINE ANGIE CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
MOH NJIGNIENEMBOK ISMAILA TAMTEH
CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(5)
(6) DJUIDJE KAMDEM PAOLA JESUES CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(7) FONKOU KENGNE BRANDON SMITH CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(8) TUA BILLA NERIS CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 15
(1) FANKAM VALERIE NGAGOUM BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(2) FONYUY SYLVIE CASSANDRA BIHNINLA CFI-E,BMAT-A
(3) BALEMBA LORRITA IYOSO CFI-C,BMAN-C
(4) BIH SIDNEY ASHLEY AMBE CFI-E,BMAT-C
(5) YAMBONG KENET NDANSA CFI-D,BMAN-D
(6) SAMUEL MADUABU CHUKWU CFI-E,BMAN-D
(7) DJEUMEN NZELA JULIS JOREL CFI-D,BMAN-E
(8) EZOYEN MBANYAM RUTAFORT BMAT-D,MRK-E
(9) NYAKAM KAGOM BRICE JOEL CFI-E,BMAT-E
(10) VANESSA NTOBO CFI-E,BMAN-E
(11) OKAFOR KELVIN CHINEDU CFI-E,BMAN-E
(12) MAKAMDEM TCHOISSEU ARIELLE MICHELE CFI-E,BMAN-E
(13) NCHIMIMYI FADIMATOU CFI-E,BMAN-E
(14) TASANG NELLY AFOR CFI-E,BMAT-E
(15) NGALA REX NSANYU CFI-E,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22238 Institute Prive Laic D’Etudes Techniques
Bonaberi, Douala
Regist: 24, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 24, Passed : 24
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 8
(1) NKWATE SINTA ACC-A,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
EBOLE LUCRESSE JOSEPHA
ACC-A,ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
EBENYE MURIELLE JOSEPHA
ACC-A,ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
NKENGFUA CHIARA MBIAOH
ACC-B,ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(4)
(5) AZAAH ARNOLD APONG ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,LAW-D,BMAT-B
(6) KEMBA EYOME DAISY ACC-C,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(7) MANKA’A LYDIA NGWA ACC-C,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(8) NJUMBU ANISATU ALIKA ACC-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 14
YAWEZ MOUMI MAIMOUNA
ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(1)
(2) NDE JUNIOR CHE ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
TANDE SHERIMEN AKERE
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(3)
FEUDJIO JUNIOR DENILSON
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-C
(4)
(5) NGAFOR EDIEL ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
TAGEM PAUL BETECKMANDEM
ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(6)
(7) TIMAH TRACY MBAYI CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(8)
AKWE SEBANI BOSOH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(9) POGOU JUDE JAPHET CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(10) MOTIA ALAIN BESINGI CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(11) UMMUL KULSUM BERINYUY ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(12) NGANJE ELIZABETH EPOSI CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
BONGSIYSI SION-MARIE NYUYUMO
CFI-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(13)
(14) MEH DELICE ZOW CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) TOUGONE MUEDEU KELLY GAELLE CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(2) BONGKO ANITA GOOH CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
Centre No: 22239 High Tech Bilingual High School , Douala
Regist: 10, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 10, Passed : 7
% Passed : 70.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 3
(1) MOSAH JANISE FEH CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(2) NDIKUM ROLAND NGOCHI CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(3) RINGNYU ANABEL NDI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 3 Subjects: 3
(1) CYNTHIA NEH CFI-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(2) BIHNWI BELINDA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(3) NKWESEBE SANDRA CFI-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 1
(1) NGWEYOLE ANNAH CFI-D,BMAT-D
Centre No: 22240 National Bilingual College Bonaberi Douala
Regist: 11, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 11
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 8
MABETSING TCHEDJE GRACE
ACC-B,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(1)
NGUEGUIM FAHREL PAGUIELLE
ACC-B,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2)
CHESI ABONGNWI LANDRY BIH
ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3)
(4) ETCHU BRANDON TABI ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(5) NGWA LISA LIHMBI ACC-D,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(6) EPOSI CHRISTIANA CHE ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
KWASENGWI NEMKUP BRENDA
ACC-C,ECO-B,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(7)
MISSPARINE MBONG NFOR
ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(8)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 3
(1) NYUGA DIDIER ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
AMBE JOY ANTOINETTE AFANWI
ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(2)
MOUSINGUE EBOULE LUISETTE
CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(3)
Centre No: 22243 College Polyvalent Bilingue Prive Laic Tama
Bafoussam
Regist: 41, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 40, Passed : 32
% Passed : 80.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 11
Page 38 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 11
(1) KAHTOP MELAINE ACC-C,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
TANGU ROSIANE MALUM
ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(2)
(3) NGWA CLOVIS NEBA ACC-C,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A
NTOHKEM SADE ANDEH NKEMTEBA
ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(4)
(5) KIMBI IRENE MBOH ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(6) KANJO DIANA ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(7) LONGTSE BELINDAH YIMNAI ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(8) MAPPI RONELLE ACC-D,ECO-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(9) EMADE ESSAMBE JINET RYNA ACC-E,ECO-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(10) WOWUL FRANCISCA MUKONG ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(11) TANGAFACK AMINATA NZEBALAI ACC-E,CFI-E,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 10
(1) VICHAS LAURETA CFI-C,BMAN-D,LAW-D,BMAT-B,MRK-D
SAGHEN VANISA YEFON
CFI-E,BMAN-D,LAW-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(2)
KINYUY BRANDON BERINYUY
ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(3)
(4) WAINKEM HELEN NANGE ECO-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(5) CHI CEDRICK AWA ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(6) AFANE ZANG CYLIANE VALEZE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(7) LIFETER SUSANA KONGDURI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(8) DANIELA NGWE NDIFOR CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(9) MBAH MELISSA ANYEN ECO-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(10) BIH RUPHINE NGONG ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) KIMBI NORVERT BOUNYA CFI-C,LAW-D,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(2) ACHU-CHO BRANDON NGU ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 5
(1) AMBE JOEL AMABO ICT-D,BCO-B/A,LAW-B
(2) SELAH YVONNE MBIE CFI-E,LAW-E,BMAT-A
(3) NGOUANDJIO LONGTIO KEVINE ECO-E,LAW-E,BMAT-B
(4) MBESEHA TIMOTHY FONGANG ICT-E,CFI-D,BMAT-C
(5) QUEENTA KEMTA CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 4
(1) NGAFI FAITH NLINWE ECO-D,BMAT-B
(2) CHIAJOH PUIS BCO-B/A,LAW-E
(3) MBOU TCHIOHO BIDIAS CFI-E,BMAT-C
(4) KELVIN JOBI EKEMA CFI-E,BMAT-E
Centre No: 22244 Half Mile Limbe External
Regist: 16, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 16, Passed : 9
% Passed : 56.25, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 4
(1) EMENGU DARLENE ASONG ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-A
(2) INDU ONORI APO CFI-E,BMAN-D,LAW-E,MRK-E
(3) JESICA MANJUH VENGONG CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(4) SHALAM BERILINE ASILI AFOR BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) INTONG CYNTHIA ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) AFUMBOM EDWARD NGOH CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(2) KEDIA JOAN SHUTONE CFI-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) CHARLENE LOUISE ANEH CFI-C,MRK-E
(2) YONGHO JULIUS NTIA CHUA CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22247 Bamendzi Bafoussam External
Regist: 23, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 23, Passed : 15
% Passed : 65.22, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) TITAKU MARIA MBEH ACC-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 1
(1) SAMA KENEI GILBERT BCO-B/A,MAM-D
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 5
PENACHEU NCHOKWIAWO DESMOND
ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(1)
(2) WIRBA SYLVIE NDZEBINYUY ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,MRK-D
(3) LENYONGA VISLINE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(4) TAM DANIELA ANCHIMBOM ECO-E,BMAN-D,MRK-C
(5) NDONG ERIKA NDUNELA’A CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 1
(1) WILSON AJUOH MAM-D,ETEC-D/A
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) TATOH NICK-ERN JUNIOR TOH ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(2) CHICK CLAUDETTE ENDAH ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) BUMA NABILA ROSALINE ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D
(2) MATSINKOU CHANCELINE CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 3
(1) NENGHABI ANOLTA CHIA LAW-D
(2) BONGTEH GLORY CFI-E,BMAN-D
(3) FONDEM MARCELLUS TAJOACHE CFI-E,BMAN-D
Centre No: 22248 Christian Comprehensive Secondary School
Nkolmbong, Yaounde
Regist: 23, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 23, Passed : 22
% Passed : 95.65, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 3
WEBSI SONIA LANKWI BERI
ACC-D,ICT-B,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(1)
CONSTANCE EBEMMA AGUUWA
ACC-E,ECO-B,ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(2)
KUATCHE NKANKE MANUEL JUNIOR
ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(3)
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 10
TOGUEM WATSOUNGA LINECEL ELMA
CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(1)
(2) NDANSAK MACK SAMUEL BAH CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(3) WANJI ASHLEY AZINWI CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-E
THEYDONG EWOUKEM FRANCIS FABIUS
CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(4)
(5) CHOSEN NARCESSE TEKANG ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-E
ASSE ODY RAYMONDE MAJORIA
CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(6)
(7) BESONA CYRILMA FOLABIT CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(8) IKOME FONDE EKO JUNIOR CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(9) QUI FON RICHARD CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(10) EBUA BLEN TABE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
Page 39 of 40
2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL TECHNICAL
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) BORIS ELSON CHI NGOA ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Passed In 3 Subjects: 6
(1) JUNIOR-PEARL BOBGA SEMGAH CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(2) NEBA MARIELOISE LUMNWI ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B
(3) SONITA FUFOR TABIFOR ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C
(4) MANKA’A JOSEPHINE NEBA CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(5) IRENE BOKENG ANJOH ECO-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(6) ABOH JONATHAN MBONG ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) WIRNGO CELESTINE SAHUEN CFI-B,BMAN-C
(2) YOUTA NGOULAH SHARGUY CFI-E,BMAN-E
Centre No: 22250 College Polyvalent Bilingue Des Champion
Makenene
Regist: 5, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 4, Passed : 4
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 2
(1) AKAH DEPERIS MBAH ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(2) AWAH ISAIA MBE ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-A
Passed In Single Subjects
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) NCHINDO ABIGAIL NAIN CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 1
(1) YONG GOSPEL YUH ICT-B,BCO-A/A,LAW-C
Page 40 of 40

Previous post

2019 RESULTS: GCE ORDINARY LEVEL TECHNICAL

Next post

2019 RESULTS: GCE ORDINARY LEVEL GENERAL

KumKum Massa

KumKum Massa

I, KumKum Massa is a proud Cameroonian, born and bred in NW Region of Cameroon, although I have spent the last two decades travelling the world, from Asia (UAE, Qatar, Bahrain), South America, North America (USA and Canada) as well as several countries in Africa, Europe and the Caribbean.

I have varied interests from sports to music, food, and culture, but one thing is for certain.. I love Cameroon, and I Love Cameroonians.

No Comment